Latest updates                                   > View older updates page <

  03 july 2020: Updated section Biljartlinks.
-------------------------------------------------------------
Added some more links facebook section.
  08 june 2020: Updated section Biljartlinks.
-------------------------------------------------------------
Added new item to Facebook groups and fanpages.
No personal privat pages.
08 ma 2020: Belgian National Final Sup. Class 3-Cushion.
-------------------------------------------------------------
Winner Johan Loncelle, 2. Roofthooft Marc, 3. Menheer Leslie, 4. Van Hees Stef, 5. Wallerand Paul
 
Photos © Acx Dirk
08 feb 2020: Finals "Ereprijs Isidooor Temmerman" KBC Ons Huis.
-------------------------------------------------------
Winner Eddy Merckx, 2e Ceulemans Peter, 3e Caudron Frederic and 4e Leppens Eddy.

 
Photos © Thierry Brenders
05-12 jan 2020: Belgian Championships Billiards at Blankenberge (Balk Line - 1-Cushion - Artistic - Free Game - 3-Cushion - 5-Pins).
-------------------------------------------------------------
Daily photo updates.
 
Photos © Acx Dirk
08-12 dec 2019: 3-Cushion World Cup -  Sharm El Sheikh (Egypt).
-------------------------------------------------------------



Photos © Paul Brekelmans
29 dec 2019: X-MAS Snooker Tournament at "De Mambo"
-------------------------------------------------------------
From the last 32 down to the Final in over 400 photos
 
Photos © Acx Dirk
20-26 oct 2019: World Cup 3-Cushion at Veghel - The Netherlands.
-------------------------------------------------------------
Daily photo updates.
 
Photos © Acx Dirk
03-05 oct 2019: World Championship 3-C. U21 - Valencia Spain
-------------------------------------------------------------


 
 
Photos © Paul Brekelmans
17-23 june 2019: World Cup 3-Cushion at Blankenberge - Belgium.
-------------------------------------------------------------
Daily photo updates.
 
Photos © Acx Dirk
09 june 2019: International Ladies 3-Cushion Event - KBC Eeklo.
------------------------------------------------------------------
Players: Danielle Le Bruyn, Gerrie Geelen, Sylvia Eckel, Joke Martijn, Jaimie Buelens, Irena Hambalkova, Jessica Su Kyung Yeo and Mireille Van Daele.
 
Photos © Acx Dirk
02 june 2019: Belgian National Final 4th cl. 3-C. M.T. - KBC GHOK. ------------------------------------------------------------------
Players: Devillers Camille, Locicero Gioachino, Schuurmann Jack, Kilic Mehmet, Michiels Emile Vercaemere Jaak.
Referees: Acx Dirk, Decock Johan, Cornelissen Jacky and Vienne Isabelle.
Photos © Acx Dirk
17_19 may 2019: Belgian 3-Cushion Cup at Herstal.
------------------------------------------------------------------
Players: 32 of the best of the belgian players on small table and on match table.
 
Photos © Acx Dirk and Thierry Brenders
11 may 2019 - Gewestelijke finale Beker Der Gewesten 3-Band (KT)
------------------------------------------------------------------
Teams: KBC Argos Westveld, BC 't Oske, KBC Brugse and KBC Metro.
 
Photos © Acx Dirk
05 may 2019 - Belgian N. F. 1st / 2nd cl 1-Cuhion on Match Table.
------------------------------------------------------------------
Players: Baetens Marc, De Leersnijder Christ, Vangansbeke Luc, De Busscher Walter and D'Hont Steven.
Referees: Acx Dirk, Bossaert Dirk, Vienne Isabelle and Decock Johan
.     Photos © Acx Dirk
13 april 2019 - Belgian Ladies Trophy at K.B.C. Brugge.
------------------------------------------------------------------
Players: Jaimie Buelens, Joke Breur, Jetty van Hummel, Cindy de Baere, Cynthia van Peer, Marja van Numen, Carina Custers en Kristien Jonet.
 
Photos © Acx Dirk
07 apr 2019 - Belgian National Final Alexis Cup at K.B.C. G.HO.K.
------------------------------------------------------------------
Following teams competing: BC Ten Hout, KBC Argos - Westveld, TB Erquelines and KBC GHOK.
Winner KBC GHOK.
 
Photos © Acx Dirk
06 apr 2019 - National preliminaries exc. class 3-Cushion
------------------------------------------------------------------
National preliminaries exc. class 3-Cushion ( Small Table ) at OBA.

Players: Borny Franky, Demircioglu Fuat, Persijn Rudy and Van Der Auwera Ivan.
 
Photos © Dirk Acx
  30 ma. 2019: Youth Tournament "EREPRIJS JOS VERHOEVEN"
------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Youth players competing in 3-Cushion, Free Game and Balk Line disciplines.
Organized at the premises of The Verhoeven Billiard Factory
 
Photos © Dirk Acx
23-24 ma. 2019: Belgian National Final 2° Cl. One Cushion.
------------------------------------------------------------------
The sis last players competing for the National Title.
Players: CLAESEN Nathan, THUYS Louis, HARDY Daniel, ACX Dirk, Meskens Alain, BECKERS Danny
 
Photos © Thierry Brenders and De Becker Jean-Jacques
14-17 ma. 2019: World Championship 3-C Nation Teams at Viersen
------------------------------------------------------------------
16 Nations teams compete for the World Championships Title 2019
Relive this great event in more then 650 photos.


Photos © Billardmagazin Touch and Achim Gharbi
17 feb. 2019: Billliards for people with disabilities - vzw BilHart
------------------------------------------------------------------
An organisation of the VzW BilHart to prompoot billiards.
Relive this great event in more then 400 photos.

Photos © Dirk Acx
08-10 feb. 2019: Dutch Championship 3-Cushion U21
------------------------------------------------------------------
Poule A: Joey de Kok, Hans Snellen, Jordy Jong , Leon Dudink, Andy Nab
Poule B: Bradley Roeten, Tom Slikker, Lars van de Mortel, Xavier Siahaya  
Photos © P
aul Brekelmans
01-04 feb. 2019: Stella Artois International - Open 9-Ball tournament.
------------------------------------------------------------------
World class players at work at the pool table.
Winner Wojciech Sroczynski, Second Place: Albin Oushan.
Winner side Event: Wojciech Szewczyk.


Photos © Dirk Acx
  18-20 jan. 2019: Belgian Championships Artistic Biliiards.
------------------------------------------------------------------
All Belgian top players in Artistic Billiards fight for the Belgian Title.
Daelman Eric, Vervliet Erik, Bax Walter, Van Schoor Danny, Grimon Johan, Wilms Steve en Vloemans Patrick.
Referees: Johan Van Dommele and Roger Evereaert

Photos © Dirk Acx
  06-13 jan. 2019: Daily view at the Belgian championships Billiards.
------------------------------------------------------------------
All Belgian top players in Free game, Balk-Line, One Cushion Three Ccushion and 5-Pins are on display.
Special about knighting Raymond Ceulemans, Ludo Dielis and Reginald Depoorter.

Photos © Dirk Acx