Latest updates (Full Page)

24-09-2017: Belgian Preliminaries Free Game 1st and Exc. Class
Players on display: Belaey Danny, Christiaens Danny, De Fauw Guy and Debaes Peter.
Photos by Acx Dirk

11-09-2017:
07-10 sep - 9th Longoni Benelux Open pool at Rotterdam - Photos © Stefan Osnabrug

05-09-2017: 05 sep - Belgian League snooker - Biljartcentrum De Mambo
PLayers on display: BONTE Frederic, BOUDREZ Dimitri, BUYCK Cindy, COOLS Nico, DE RUYVER Eric, DEBOUVERE Ruben, DEYES Craig, DUCASTEELE Davy, HUYSMAN Phil, MARNETTE Manuel, PARVEZ Akhtar Diwan Ali, PYCK Dario, SEGERS Jurgen, TANSENS Gert, VANDEN BOGAERDE Denis, VANDEN BOGAERDE Patrick, VANDENBROECKE Joeri and WORM Yvan.
Photos by Dirk Acx

05-09-2017: 05 sep - Belgian 3-C League 3th cl. Kon. Kortrijkse 2 vs Kon. Kortrijkse 3
Players on display: Francky Vancoillie, Stany Buyle, Bernhard Bekaert, Frédéric Denneulin, Gilles Stopin, Frédéric Godefroidt, Michel Millet and Johan Deneut.
Photos by Dirk Acx

03-09-2017: KNBB - Granprix Artistic billiards at Capelle a/d IJssel
Players on display: SCHREUDER Willem, GROEN Fred, VAN KAMPEN Eric, SCHEERS Pierre, SLEIJPEN Remy, VAN BOECKHOLTZ Maarten, GROEN Fred, VAN KAMPEN Eric, DE HAAN Patrick, CROLS Walter, RENKENS Andre, KUIJSTERMANS Rene, EVERAERT Roger, COCK Ooms, VAN KAMPEN Eric and VERMEER Wilfrie.
Photos by Stefan Osnabrug

02-09-2017: Final of the KIMCHI SuperPrestige - Ereprijs EG-ELEC
Players on display: Merckx Eddy and Forthomme Roland.
Photos by Dirk Acx

02-09-2017: 1/2 Finals of the KIMCHI SuperPrestige - Ereprijs EG-ELEC
Players on display: Merckx Eddy, Ceulemans Peter, Forthomme Roland and Caudron Frederic
  Photos by Dirk Acx

01-09-2017: 1/4 Finals of the KIMCHI SuperPrestige - Ereprijs EG-ELEC
Players on display: Merckx Eddy, Ceulemans Peter, Forthomme Roland, Caudron Frederic, Philipoom Jozef, Van Acker Steven, De Bondt Andy and Leppens Eddy
Photos by Dirk Acx

01-09-2017: Youth Final of the KIMCHI SuperPrestige - Ereprijs EG-ELEC
Michael and Dylan PARENT
Photos by Dirk Acx

30-08-2017: 3-Cushion Juniors Day at the Kimchi Superprestige - Ereprijs EG-ELEC
PLayers on display: Parent Dylan, Parent Michael, Van Hoeck Tim, De Meulemeester Cedric, Coeckelbergs Nino, Vander Mierde Kenny, Dieu Gerome and Van Hees Stef
Photos by Dirk Acx

01-07-2017 - Billiard Demo 2017 at TC Rista Rumbeke (Roeselare)
Following players: Caudron Frédéric, Leppens Eddy, Dielis Ludo, Ceulemans Raymond and Jaspers Dick.
Referees: Pieter Shouttetens, Vienne Isabelle and Dirk Bossaert.

Photographer: Dirk Acx

20-06-2017
16-18 june - The 2017 Euroepaen Ladies Cup at Rosmalen
 
Photos by Dirk Acx

15-06-2017
10-11 june: Dutch juniors Championship 3-Cushion
 
Photos by Paul Brekelmans

07-june-2017
Special Fotoshoot:
A King in billiards from the Netherlands - Jean-Paul de Bruijn
  
Photos by Dirk Acx

02-04 june - International 5-Pins invitation Tournament at Oosterhout - The Netherlands
Teams from Belgium, Italy, Germany and The Netherlands
http://www.billiardsphoto.com/Gallery/2017/02-04%20june%20-%20International%20Invitation%20Tournament%205-Pins%20-%20Oosterhout/slides/001.jpg
All photos by Dirk Acx

19-21 may - Daily updates straight from the Belgian Cup 3-Cushion at Hooglede.

http://www.kbbb-frbb.eu/Affiches/Affiche%20BvB%20NDL.jpg http://www.kbbb-frbb.eu/Affiches/Affiche%20BvB%20FR.jpg
All photos by Dirk Acx

10-14-may - The Ladies World Championship 3-Cushion at Zoersel in over 2300 photos.


All photos by Dirk Acx

10-05-2017
08-apr <> 07-may: Photo reports online of The European Championships at Brandenburg
Photos taken by Henry Thijssen

28-apr - 07-may - European Championships Brandenburg.
Photos by Henry Thijssen.

07-05-2017
KBBB-Nat. Fin. 2nd and 1st Class One Cushion - Bruges
Players and referees on display:
PEETERS Luc, BAETENS Marc, DIEU Gerome, CLAESEN Dirk, BOSSELOIRS Francis, VAN DE VELDE August, D'HONT Steven, VERBEKEN Albert, THOMAS Peter, DELAERE Marc, BAERT Ronny, Vercruysse Johan, Acx Dirk and DECUYPER Rene.
Photos by Dirk Acx

28-04-2017
Various players at work at Royal Billiard Club GHOK at Heule Belgium
Following players on display:
LOUAGIE Bjorn, BILLIET Jelle, HAEGHEBAERT Eric, GODDAERT Johan, VERCAEMERE Jaak, MINTJENS Patrik, VAN DE VELDE August, STANDAERT Arthur, ROSIER Nick, DE WITTE Franky, DECOCK Johan, D'HONT Steven, Lagage Roger and BEKAERT Bernhard.
Photos by Dirk Acx

24-04-2017
22-apr - Prel. Nat. Exc and 1st Class 3-Cushion - Ninove
Following players and referees on display:
CATRY Jan, PAPRZYCKI Laurent, CEULEMANS Benny, URBAIN Cedric, GORLEER Omer and RUTTEN Stephan.
Photos by Dirk Acx

23-04-2017
21-apr - Ladies Crazy Diamonds at Den Distel - Roosendaal
Following players, referees and spectators on display:
VAN DEN BOSCH Robin, MULDERS Anneke, CUSTERS Carina, ARNTZ Chantal, CEVES Chantal, VAN PEER Cynthia, WERDEKKER Daisy, LE BRUYN Danielle, VERHEUL Femke, VAN YPEREN Francine, BERRY Graddie, BUELENS Jaimie, VAN HUMMEL Jetty, BREUR Joke, JETTEN Karina, MEESTERS Kitty, JONET Kristien, OOSTERHOLT Luci, DE JONG Maartje, MARTENS Marij, VAN NUNEN Marja, WILLEMS Esme, PRUIM Mirjam, ROSSIER Monique, VAN EXTER Monique, DAMEN Natasja, LASSCHE Natasja, GERRITSE Pauline, POT Petra, ECKEL Sylvia, KLOMPENHOUWER Therese, VERDULT Jan,  HEEREN Ria, YILDIRIM Ekber, MULDER Chiel, DOGGEN Jac and VAN DE VEN Jac.
Photos by Dirk Acx

19-04-2017
26-03-2017: The world Cup 3-Cushion at Luxor Egypt, all Photos by Paul Brekelmans​.

Following players, referees and spectators on display:
Adel Attia, Ahmad Mostafa, Ahmed Abdallah, Ahmed Emam, Ahmed Gamal, Ahmed Hatem​, Ahmet Alp, Allen Schroder, Antoine Chart​, Ashraf Sobhy, Barry Van Beers​, Bernhard Bekaert​, Bilo Salama​, Birol Uymaz​, Bosse Gustafsson​, Can Çapak​, Daniel Garonnat​t, Daniel Sanchez, Dick Jaspers​, Dong Keun Jung, Dustin Jäschke​, Eddy Merckx​, Farouk Barki​ , Fatih Korkmaz, Fneish Mahdi, Frank Loosveldt​, Orlando Francesco​, Frits Bakker​, Gerard ten Lohuis, Glenn Hofman​, Gülsen Degener​, Heang Jik Kim, Herve Hervé Lacombe​, Hideaki Kobayashi, Jacob Haack Sorensen, Jae Guen Kim, Jae Ho Cho, Javier Palazon, Jean Paul de Bruijn, Ji Hun Ahn, Josep Maria Mas, Jung Ju Shin, Kostas Kokkoris​, Kwang Yeol Park, Lars Dunch​, Mahmoud Ayman, Marco Zanetti​, Mehmet Gören​, Mohamed Abdin, Mohamed Ayman​, Mohamed El Feky​, Mohamed Sabry, Mohsen Fouda, Murat Celik, Murat Tüzül​, Myoung Gyoo Park, Myung Woo Cho, Paul Brekelmans, Quoc Nguyen Nguyen, Quyet Chien Tran, Ragay Henry, Roland Forthomme​, Ronny Brants​, Salah Hafez, Sameh Sidhom​, Sang Ku Kang, Savas Gungor, Semih Sayginer, Seung Jin Lee, Sung Il Jeong, Sung Won Choi, Tayfun Tasdemir​, Therese Klompenhouwer​, Thomas Kerl​, Torbjörn Blomdahl​, Vinh Ly The, Wan Young Choi, Willem Hofman​, William Oh, Young Hoon Lee and Youssef Osama​.

18-04-2017
17 apr - Final day 3-Cuhion BTS Masters at KBC Eeklo
Players on display: Caudron Frédéric, Leppens Eddy, Ceulemans Peter and Daniels Ronald.
Photos by Dirk Acx

12-04-2017
07_09 apr - KNBB - 1e cl. one cushion - Hazelaar at Rosmalen
Photos by Henry Thijssen.

14-03-2017
09_12 ma - World Championship 3-Cushion For Nation teams at Viersen
Photos by Dirk Acx

05-03-2017
04-03-2017 - Supercup and election Player of the Year - Antwerp Hilton
Photos by Dirk Acx


03-03-2017
03 ma - Billiardclinic at BC De Deken - Deurne
Photos by Dirk Acx


02-03-2017
01-ma - Ladies invite at Biljartcentrum De Ploeg
Photos by Dirk Acx


19-02-2017
18-feb - Finals of "ZEEVIS ANDRE" Tournament at R.B.C. Bruges
Photos by Dirk Acx

05-02-2017
05-feb - Belgian Nat. Final 4th class Balkline 38-2 at KBC GHOK.
Photos by Dirk Acx

31-01-2017
31 jan - Belgian 3-Cushion - BC Quality 1 vs KBC Kortrijkse 1
Photos by Moesbiljaar Dender.

23-01-2017
19-22 jan - KNBB The 2017 Dutch Kling Masters
Photos by Paul Brekelmans

16-01-2017
Upload completed !
13-15 jan: international "Stella Artois" 9-Ball tournament at Ostend
Photos by Dirk Acx

16-01-2017
Tournament completed - Upload completed !
THE BELGIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS BILLIARD ALL DISCIPLINES
Photos by Dirk Acx

09-01-2017
06_08 Jan - Dutch Championships Balkline 57-2 and One Cushion at Hattem
Photos by Henry Thijssen.

12-12-2016
11 dec - Preliminaries exc 3-Cushion Small Table by Acx Dirk
08 10 dec - Junior World Championships 3-Cushion at El Gouna by Paul Brekelmans
03 dec - Dutch Balk Line - Etikon vs Bios Blitz Optiek by Henry Thijssen

26-11-2016 
26 nov:
A 3-Cushion afternoon at the Royal Billiards Club Brugge.
Following players on display:
Norbert Seys, Eddy Lampaert, Maryn Stuyvaert, Jan Van Acker, Herbert Seys, Renzo Veys, Dirk Van Malder, Georges Ernst, Roger Van Hulle, Johan Vercruysse and Marc Verschelden.
Photos by Dirk Acx

24-11-2016
22 nov:
Belgian 3-Cushion for Clubteams - BC Quality 2 vs KBC GHOK 1 by Moesbiljaar
19_20 nov:
Dutch artistic billiards Grand Prix by Stefan Osnabrug
18_20 nov:
Dutch Championship 3-Cushion for Ladies - By Paul Brekelmans
17_20 nov:
World Championship 9-Ball for Juniors by Alison Chang
15_19 nov:
World Championship 3-Cushion at Bordeaux by Ton Smilde

13-11-2016
12-nov - Belgium - Various competitions at Royal Billiard Club Brugge
----------------------------------------------
Following players, referees and public on display:
MENHEER Leslie, D'HONT Steven, RAVESTIJN Martin, VAN DE VOORDE Johan, DELANGHE Lievin, DE CLERCK Jean, DELAERE Marc, SOENEN Joel, HIMPE Jean, DE CUYPER Rene, SCHOE Henk, GEERLANDT Jose, SHOUTETENS Marc, SHOUTETENS Peter, CAMP Etienne, VAN BENEDEN Alain, DECLERCK Gilbert, BREMS Jacques, VERBEURE Danny, AERNOUDT Jan, THOMAS Peter, CLAEYS Andre, LEYS Bart, DEVROE Eddy, DE BLAUWE Joris, MUS Hendrik, HIMPE Jeremy, VERCRUYSSE Johan, WESTIJN Etienne, LEYS Bart, BOECKAERT Eric, VAN HULLE Roger, NEIRYNCK Ronald, FUNG LI Sam, QUITTELIER Stephan, VERHELST Daniel and DECOCK Stephan.

12-11-2016
03-10 nov 2016 - Short impression of the Turkish 3-Cushion championships by Ahmet Eroglu
Following Turkish pleyers on display: ACAR Seref, ADIGUZEL Hakan, AKAR Erol, AKCA Irfan, AKDEMIR Omercan, AKKAYA Hamit, AKSOY Kemal, AKSOY Mehmet, AKYOL Vedat, ALP Ahmet, ARGON Aziz, ASIROGLU Ferdi, AYGUN Hasan Caglar, AZIMLI Semsettin, BAHCECI Ahmet, BALCIOGLU Erl, BASEGMEZ Emrullah, BAYAR Kadir, BAYATLI Ahmet, BAYRAM Nejat, BAYRAMOGLU Temel Kaptan, BORA Bora, BULUT Muslum, BULUT Savas, CALISKAN Emin, CALMAZ Metin, CAPAK Can, CATALBAS Semih, CAUSOGLU Hakan, CAVUSOGLU Mehmet, CEBEOGLU Alperen, CELEBI Ali, CELIK Murat, CENET Lufti, CINAR Cem Tolga, COCKLU Murat Naci, CORGUC Hakan, COSGUN Musa, COSKUN Sinan, DAGLI Sermet, DEGENER Gulsen, DEKOR Sami, DELIBAS Ihsan, DEMERCI Yuksel, DEMIRCAN Umit, DEMIRCI Esin, DENIZCI Tolga, ECRAN Esran, EKINCI Mesut, ER Taskin, ERCIYAS Ibrahim, ERDIM Harun Berke, ERMIS Kaan, FENDI Aysegul, FERDAR Ule, GOK Arzu, GOKCE Metin, GOKCEN Karan Murat, GULEN Figen Kodal, GUMUS Serdar, GUNGOR Arda, GUNGOR Mehmet, GUNGOR Savas, GUNGORDU Yavuz, GURER Bulent, GUVENMEZ Akif, HAKKI Ismail, ISCAN Ahmet, ISCAN Ercan, ISLI Mubin, KAHRAMAN Serkan, KARATEPE Kaan, KIRAZ Tolgahan, KIRMAN Koray, KOBAS Engin, KOCADERELI Nadir, KODAZ Cagatay, KOKLEN Oguz, KOREKOGLU Atila, KOSDERE Ipek, KUCUKZOROGLU Bertu , KUCUKZOROGLU Sadik , KULCELER Kenan, KURBETLI Selahattin, KURTER Serhan, MORKAN Ferhat, MUTLU Ridvan, OKKAN Gurkan, OKTAY Murat, OKTORVACI Ugur, OLMEZ Mustafa, ONUR Kezban, ORAK Turgay, OZBAS Seymen, OZCAN Yilmaz, OZCOLLU Levent, OZDEMIR Fadil, OZDEMIR Mahmut, OZDEN Selim, OZFIDAN Ozkan, OZKUL Selahattin, OZYUMRUK Cengiz, PAMUK Hasan, PEKER Muharrem, RAHMET Muammer, SAHIN Nuri, SALMAN Gokhan, SALMAN Volkan, SARAC Mustafa, SAVRAN Hizir, SAVRAN Sanli, SAVTEKIN Ali, SAYGINER Semih, SEMIZ Ayhan, SENEL Furkan, SENGUL Ismail, SEZENGOZ Muhittin, SONER Sencer, SURUC Omer, TAS Soner, TASDEMIR Tayfun, TEKKELI Salih, TUNCAY Arslan, TURKMEN Umit, UMUT Ray, UYMAZ Birol, UZ Mehmet, YAMAN Haci Arap, YASIN Ismael, YAVUZ Tank, YILDIRIM Erkan, YILDIRIM Metin, YILDIZ Mustafa, YILMAZ Osman, YUKSEL Adnan and YURT Remzi.


01-11-2016
29-10-2016 - Preliminary round 3-Cushion tournament Zeevis Andre at Royal Billiard Club Brugge
Photos by Dirk Acx

29-10-2016 - Random guys training at Royal Billiard Club Brugge
Photos by Dirk Acx

01_02-10-2016 - International 3-cushion tournament at Lima - Peru
Photos by RAJU Producciones / Bardales Juanca

26-10-2016
28 oct - DBU - DBC Bochum vs Uckendorf - By Horst Wiedemann
15 oct - KBBB - Belgian 5-Pins 3e Ranking tour region A group 5
Photos by Moesbiljaar Dender
11 oct - KBBB - NIDM 3-Cushion - Quality 1 PDB -De Witte Molen 1
Photos by Moesbiljaar Dender
7_09 oct - KNBB - NK driebanden voor junioren U22 - Biljartcentrum Oegstgeest
Photos by Paul Brekelmans

01_02 oct - KNBB - Dutch Youth Championships balk line and free game at Wijchen
Photos by Henry Thijssen

28-09-2016
14_17-09-2016 - Grand Prix Oosterhout at camping de Eekhoorn
Photos taken by Paul Brekelmans
Following players on display: Tom Paris, Wil Janssen, Sander Jonen, Dick Jaspers, Albert Kooistra, Jeffrey Jorissen, Ad Koorevaar, Glenn Hofman, Bert van Manen, Peter Heerkens, Jean Paul de Bruijn, Huub Wilkowski, Raymon Groot, Wim Stroet, Roland Uijtdewilligen, Jean van Erp, Dave Christiani, Jeffrey van Nijnatten, Kay de Zwart, Hans de Groot, Therese Klompenhouwer, Wilco van Wijk, Barry van Beers, John Kuijken, Frans van Schaik, Wim van Cromvoirt, Rens Hoeba, Martien van der Spoel, Jerry Hermans, John van Essen, Raimond Burgman and Adrie Demming

03-09-2016: Topteam competition - Etikon vs Wennekes.nl
Photos taken by Henry Thijssen
Following players on display:
Team Etikon: Patrick Niessen, Henri Tilleman and Ferry Jong
Team Wennekes.nl: Lyon Megens, Jim van der Zalm and Faus Marek

21-09-2016
Item Belgian Champions updated.
Added overview list of the Belgian SuperPrestige now called
THE KIMCHI SUPERPRESTIGE

22-06-2016
03-05 june - CEB - European Championship 3-Cushion U21 - By Paul Brekelmans
Following players on display: Ahmet Talha Iscan, Anders Henriksen, Andrés Carrion, Arda Gungor, Carlos Anguita, Daniel Pena, Erkan Alparen, Joey de Kok, Jose Miguel Soares, Milan Ettel, Patrick Butora, Thibaut Espada, Tobias Bouerdick, Tom Löwe and Ahmet Talha Iscan.

21-06-2016
17_19-06-2016 - CEB - European Ladies Cup at Rosmalen
Following players on display:
3-Cushion: Therese Klompenhouwer, Guzin Mujde Karakasli, Gerrie Geelen, Veronika Krausovo, Gülsen Degener, Karina Jetten, Sabrina Mölzer, Irena Hambalkova, Helga Mitterböck, Danielle le Bruyn, Aysegui Fendi, Loes van Dansik, Marianne Mortensen, Jaimie Buelens, Monique Wilkowski and Sylvia Eckel.

Free Game: Marieke Jonkergouw-Mulders, Daisy Werdekker, Monika Steinberger, Francine van Yperen, Heike Hinger, Mirjam Pruim-Emmens, Monique van Exter and Harmie Evenhuis.
 
06-05-2016
05-06-2016 - KBBB - Belgian Championship 3-Cushion Ladies at Halle -Zoersel
Photos by Dirk Acx
Players on display: Buelens Jaimi - De Letter Sandra - Docquire Francoise - Goetkint Martine - Le Bruyn Danielle - Matthys Karolien and Platteau Tiani

16-05-2016
13-15 may 2016: Belgian 3-Cushion Cup Final (64 players on display)

25-04-2016
22-24 apr 2016: European Championship 3-Cushion for U-17
hotos of the preliminaries, Semi Finals, The Final and closing ceremony
Following players on display:
Simon Blondeel (Germany) - Rémy CHENAY (France) - Alessio D'AGATA (Italy)
Milan Ettel (Czech rep.) - Nikolaus Kogelbauer(Austria) - Sergio MARTINEZ (Spain)
Ivan MAYOR (Spain) - Glen Neyens (Belgium) - Maxime PANAIA (France)
Dylan Parent (Belgium) - Enzo RIQUART (France) - Kevin van Hees (Belgium)

Photos by Dirk Acx
11-04-2016
07-10 apr - KNBB Dutch Teams 3-Cushion Cup Finale.
Photos by Paul Brekelmans

21-03-2016
17-19 ma - KNBB - Artistic Masters and Grand Dutch Masters
Photos by Henry Thijssen

08-03-2016
05-06 ma - KNBB - Qualification E.C. Classic Teams at Rosmalen
Photos by Paul and Henry
The following teams are one display:
- BC Boissons (FR) - Etikon (NL) - BC Oissel (FR) - BC Merklinde (SW)

06-03-2016
Chronological photo report of The 3-Cushion SUPERCUP 2016 GALA EVENING PLAYER OF THE YEAR and the The clash between "The Belgian legends team" vs. "The world's dream team", at the Hilton Hotel Antwerp.
All photos taken by Dirk Acx

01-03-2016
27 feb - KNBB - 5-Pins at Sterrebos - Beuningen - By Raymond Schothuis

19-21 feb. UMB World Championship Nation Teams 3-Cushion at Viersen.
A impression by Arnoud de Vries

23-02-2016
19-21 feb. UMB World Championship Nation Teams 3-Cushion at Viersen.
Photos by Dirk Acx

16-02-2016
12-14 feb - KNBB - Dutch Championship one cushion at Windschoten -
By Henry Thijssen.
Following players and referees on display:
Ubbink Marco, van de Meerakker Tonny, Luong Mike, Bongers Jos, Silfhout Michel, de Bruijn Jean-Paul, Tull Rene, Koomen Leo, Broekman Ad, Megens Harold, van Stevendaal Robert, Nabuurs Sven, van Gerven Martijn, Swertz Raymund, Broers Maarten, Jong Kees, Kenter George, van Etten Sam, Hofman Harrmannus, Berkhout Hans, Bos Karrie and Gert van Beek

26-01-2016
23 jan - KNBB TOPTEAM - ETIKON vs A1BILJARTS-DE VEEMARKT -
By Henry Thijssen

18-01-2016
Impresions of the Dutch Masters 14-17 jan 2016 at Berlicum
by Jan Rosmulder, Ton Smilde and Arnoud de Vries
Thanks guys for your magnificent work.

14-01-2016
08-10 jan - KNBB - Region Finals - Eastern Brabant and Limburg - Master Class 3-Cushion at Reusel (Small Table) - By Paul Brekelmans
On display:
GODSCHALK Wilfried, HOLKA Ger, HUIBERS Arnoud, KANEN Wil, KLINCK Anneke, MOLLEN Frans, POPKEN Greet, RUTTEN Stephan, SCHOENS Roger, TITSELAAR John, VAN DEN HEUVEL Jac, VAN LIEROP Hans, VAN TIENEN John and VAN TILBORG Jos

12-01-2016
10 jan - KNBB - NK Balk-Line 71-2 and Free game - Afferden - Photos Henry Thijssen
05-01-2016 - KBBB-FRBB: 03-10 jan The Belgian Championships all Disciplines
08- jan: Impression day 2 at the Belgian Championships - Photos Moesbiljaar Dender
05-01-2016 - KBBB-FRBB: 03-10 jan The Belgian Championships all Disciplines
04- jan: Impression day 2 at the Belgian Championships - Photos Moesbiljaar Dender

31-12-2015
30 dec 2015 - KNBB - Van Beers Son 3-Cushion Christmas tournament 2015
Semi Finals - Photos by Dirk Acx
Honoringresigning treasurer Jos Goosssens - Photos by Dirk Acx
The Final: Eddly Leppens vs Forthomme Roland - Photos by Dirk Acx
Ceremony protocolaire - Photos by Dirk Acx

30-12-2015
27-30 dec - KNBB - Van Beers Son 3-Cushion Christmas tournament 2015
27-28-12-2015 - The preliminaries - Photos Paul Brekelmans

15-12-2015
01-05 dec 2015: UMB - World Championship at Palis de Congres at Bordeaux.
Photos by Edmund Mevissen

24-11-2015
New page online:
BILLIARD NECESSITIES 3D DEVELOPMENT and PRINTING.
First items online:
- Round Chalk holder
- Octagonal Chalk Holder
- Square Chalk Holder.
 
18-11-2015
15 nov - KNBB Dutch Cup - De Molen 1 vs Post Luchtkanalen
Photos Paul Brekelmans

28-10-2015
23-25 oct - KNBB - Dutch Championship Honor cl. Free Game and First cl. Balk-Line 57-2 - Photos Paul Brekelmans
Thanks to Paul Brekelmans we can show some Photos and the podiums from the Dutch Championship Free Game Match Table and BalkLine 57-2
The following players are on display:
Demi Pattiruhu, Hans Klok, Maarten Broers, Dennis Timmers, Martijn Egbers, Erik van der Linden, Micha van Bochem, Robbert Prakke, Roy van Raaij, Theo Derksen, Raymond van Garderen, Robin Bastiaan, Roland Deelen, Pieter van der Geest, Peter Haanen, Sam van Etten, Raymund Swertz, Rene Tull, Ferry Jong, Derkje Bakker-Woortman and Rob Esser.

20-09-2015
7-13 sep - UMB - 3-Cushion World Cup - Guri Korea - Photos by KIMCHI Billiards
KIMCHI BILLIARDS (Korea) donates some Photos of the World Cup at Guri for this website. All Photos stay property of Kimchi. It is prohibited to use them without the OK from Kimchi Billiards.

18-09-2015
Two photographers agreed to participate and share there photos on the website. WELCOME TO STEFAN OSNABRUG and ARNOUD DE VRIES.
13 sep - KNBB - Van Broekhoven-De Distel vs TOVV1-Royal Pro - Photos by Stefan Osnaburg

20-23 aug - Longoni Benelux Open at Thurston Centre Rotterdam - Pics by Stefan Osnabrug
A Impression from the Dutch 3-Cushion league - Photos by Arnoud de Vries

06-09-2015
06-sep - Billiard demonstration - Roeselare - Ceulemans R. vs Dielis L. - Photos by Acx Dirk

04-09-2015
Impression of the Turkish Billiardscene. All Photos owned by © bilardo.com.tr

04-08-2015
05-12 jul - UMB - World Cup Porto - Photos by Edmund Mevissen

18-06-2015
10-13 jun - KNBB - GP 3-Cushion De Hazelaar at Rosmalen - Photos by Paul Brekelmans

06-06-2015
Update in html and pdf list of the Belgian Champions

02-06-2015
31-05-2015: Belgian Championship 3- Cushion for Ladies:
Following players on display: Buelens Jamie, Le Bruyn Danielle, Goetkint Martine, De Letter Sandra and Matthys Karolien.
Photos By Dirk Acx

30-05-2015
Photos taken at the Region B Final 5-pins at Billard Club Herstalien
The winner was CLABOTS ALAIN
Following players and spectators are one display:
QUERCI Raul, BEYER Albert, LEMESTREZ Sebastien, DE SCHRYVER Eddy, THIRION Nadine, BOSSELOIRS Francis, WOLF Jean, LEMAIRE Jean, CLABOTS Alain, DOCQUIER Francoise, MAYEUR Jeannot, WEYTJENS Joseph, VIGNERON Francis, DEGOTTE Charles, DUYSENS Jean and PROUST Eric.
Photos By Dirk Acx

26-05-2015
21-24 may - KNBB - Dutch Cup Finals - Photos by Brekelmans Paul
DIRECT UPDATES from THE BELGIAN CUP at HOOGLEDE

14-05-2015
13 may 2015 - Final day of the BTS 3-Cushion Tournament at Royal Billiard Club Brugge.
Ronny Daniels Wins the BTS 3-Cushion Tournament at Brugge. In the final he beats Peter De Backer after a thrilling match with 40-39 in 32 innings.
Daniels beats in the semi final Kenny Miatton (40-35 in 37)
De Backer beats in the other semi final Henk Blauwblomme (40-34- in 31)
Finalists: Ronny Daniels, Kenny Miatton, Peter De Backer and Henk Blauwblomme
Referees: Van Vossel Danny, Freddy Bauwens and Jan Roels
Speakers: De Cuyper Rene and Kurt Ceulemans

12-05-2015
09 may - DBU - German Masters 3-Cushion
Photos by Ton Smilde and Martin Nockmann
With following players on display:
Andreas Niehaus, Cengiz Karaca, Christos Christodoulidis, Dieter Grosjung, Dustin Jäschke, Johan Schirmbrand, Marchel Decker, Markus Schönhoff, Martin Horn, Murat Gökman, Norbert Roestel, Orhan Erogul, Ronny Lindemann, Stefan Galla, Stefan Hetzel and Thorsten Frings
09 may - CEB - European Championship Classics at Rosmalen
Photos by Paul Brekelmans and Thijssen Henry
Following players and referees on dsiplay:
Ad Broekman, Ad van de Brand, Arnim Kahofer, Bennie Deegens, Bernard Baudoin, Hans Berkhout, Henry Thijssen, Jac van de Ven,Johann Petit, Mikael Devogelaere, Nicolas Gerassimopoulos, Peter De Backer, Peter Huvenaars, Andre van Hattem, Eddy Leppens, Henri Tilleman, Ludger Havlik, Marco en Tommy van Dopperen, Marek Faus, Patrick Niessen, Sam van Etten, Thomas Nockemann, Willem Hofman and Wolfgang Zenkner.
27 apr - 03 may - CEB - European Championship Brandenburg
3-Cushion Match Table Nation Teams and a general impression
Many various players on display
Photos by Thijssen Henry

03-05-2015
2 may 2015: National Final 3-Class one cushion small table at "De Swaen" at Herentals
Photos by Dirk Acx
Following players participate: DE BUSSCHER Walter from Kon. BRUGSE BC, GONCALVES Jorge from BC BILHAR BARRIGUINHAS, VANDERVEKEN Frédéric from BC. AC DAMPREMY, VANDENPLAS Christian from BC WAVRE a.s.b.l., GAETHOFS Paul from BC DE OPTIMISTEN and LENAERTS Constant from BC VOTTEM.
Referees and Markers: SMOLDERS Leon, SMOLDERS Frans, PEERS Willy, VAN HOVE Bart, BAUWENS Fonne, VAN CRIEKINGE Francois and DE CEUSTER Jozef.

01-05-2015
25 apr - KBBB - National Finals 2th class one cushion - IBA Ingelmunster
Photos by Dirk Acx
Following pLayers on display: WITTEVRONGEL Dirk, WAUMANS Florent, THUYS Louis, SCAVONE Rosario, VANDENBUSSCHE Hedwig and BOSSELOIRS Francois.
24 apr - KNBB - National Championship Free Game 2th Class Ladies at De Hazelaar
Photos by Paul Brekelmans
Following players on display: Karin van Efferen, Renee Wisse, Claudia van den Berge, Janine Verkerk Heikoop, Chantal Arntz, Riek Sloot, Erna Dijkstra and Agnes van IJzendoorn.
Referees: Johan Beaard, Toon van den Heuvel, Nico van Alebeek, Corry Van De Laar, Adrie Van de Laar, Anton Lopulalan, Hans van der Heijden and Karel Keller.

24-04-2015
19 april 2015:
KBBB NIDM 4F: Kon. Biljart Club Gilde Hoger Op Kortrijk vs Kon. Kortrijkse Biljartclub. -
Photos by Michelle Lefevre
Following players and public on display:
Didier Goethals, Gerard Vangansbeke, Bernhard Bekaert, Jacques Bas, Michel Millet, Denneulin Frédéric, Patrick Vanonacker, Geert Werbroeck, Luc Vangansbeke en Luc Pollie.
Met dank aan Michelle Lefevre en Bernhard Bekaert voor het bezorgen van de foto's

19-04-2015
10-12 apr - KNBB - Dutch Championship 2e class Balk-Line 38-2 at Oogh Van Vlaardingh -
Photos by Paul Brekelmans
Players on display: Pols Adrie, Kok Rob, Schuitema Piet, Megens Harold, Pot Rick, Van de Wetering Tonny, Van Dijke Wilbert and Burhenne Sjeng.
Referees on display: Goossens HenkGarrelds Peter and Esser Rob.
18 apr - KBBB - 3-Cushion 2th Class - Final Region both Flanders at KBC Brugge -
Photos by Dirk Acx
Players on display: De Vos Guido, Van Kerckhove Andre, Van Vossel Danny, Stefens Alain and Himpe Jean.
18 apr - KBBB - 3-Cushion 4th Class - Final Region both Flanders at KBC Warden Oom -
Photos by Dirk Acx
Players on display: Moeykens Michel, Herpoel Rony, Christiaens Johan, Vandenhende John and Deswarte Franky.

13-04-2014
1-4 apr - UMB - World Cup Luxor - Egypt - Photo by Ton Smilde
Ihab-El-Messery, Ahmed Abdallah, Abdin-Salah, Adnan-Yüksel, Ahmet Bayatli, Anh Vu Duong, Arnim Kahofer, Birol Uymaz, Bülent Özdemir, Can Capak, Chi Yeon Cho, Choong Bok Lee, Christian Rudolph, Daniel Sanchez, Dick Jaspers, Dinh Nai Ngo, Dong Koong Kang, Eddy Leppens, Eddy Merckx, Emilio Sciacca, Emrullah Basegmez, Filipos Kasidokostas, Frédéric Caudron, George Fadel, Ricardo Garcia, Gokhan Salman, Hakan Incekara, Heang Jik Kim, Hesham Gomaa, Hyung Bum Hwang, Hyung Kon Kim, Hyun Min Seo, Ilhan Ürküt, Jae Guen Kim, Jaroslav Korec, Javier-Palazon, Jean-Paul de Bruijn, Jean Reverchon, Jeremy Bury, Jorge Bastos, Jung Han Heo, Karin Jetten, Khaled Salem, Konstantinos Bartsokas, Kostas Papakonstantinou, Kyung Hui Oh, Lütfi-Cenet, Mahmoud Ayman, Marco Zanetti, Medhat Hosny, Mehmet Goren, Mohamed Abdel Rahim, Mohsen Fouda, Murat Celik, Murat Naci Coklu, Murat Tüzül, Nikos Polychronopoulos, Oh Bok Cho, Pedro Piedrabuena, Peter de Backer, Quoc Nguy Nguyen, Quyet Chien Tran, Ragay Henry, Riad Nady, Ricardo-Garcia-Alarcon, Roland Forthomme, Ronald van Geyt, Sameh Sidhom, Semih Sayginer, Sung Won Choi, Sylvia Eckel, Tae Soo Lim, Tayfun Tasdemir, Theresa Klompenhouwer, Thomas Kerl-Denmark, Tolgahan Kiraz, Torbjorn Blomdahl, Trung Hau Do Ngyuyen, Vinh Ly The, Wiet Kaethoven, Xuan Cuong Ma, Young Chull Kim and Zayed Mohamed.

11-04-2015
11-04-2015 Preliminairies Belgian Championship Womens 3-Cushion at KBC Ons Huis.
Following ladies at the table: Danielle Le Bruyn, Karolien Matthys, Sandra De Letter, Françoise Docquier, Sandra Ver Bruggen and Martine Goetkint.
Photos by Dirk Acx
04-04-2015
04 apr - KNBB - A1 Biljarts - De Veemarkt vs Topteam Berkelland - Photos by Dirk Acx
A1 Biljarts / De Veemarkt vs Topteam Berkelland.
With the following players and matches:
- Ludger Havlik vs Hans Klok (AK47/2 - 200 pts)
- Michel van Silfhout vs Axel Büsher (Bandstoten - 100 pts)
- Raymund Swertz vs Marek Faus (AK 71/2 - 150 pts)
And the following referees: Fred Hofman, Toon Stortelder, Willy Jansen, Freddie Jansen, Hans Mager en Jan Tijdink.

29-03-2015
28 ma 2015 - BTS - Finals Grand Prix Roger Clauws at Eeklo - Photos By Dirk Acx
With the following players. Caudron Frédéric, Leppens Eddy, Merckx Eddy and Miatton Kenny
Referees: Rondas Trudo and Bauwens Freddy.
Update section "Who is Who" with various players from the Netherlands.
The website reached 50.0000 Photos online. Thanks to all the participating photographers.

22-03-2015
14 ma - KNBB - NK 1e klas 47-2 in de Hazelaar te Rosmalen -
Following players: Broekman Ad, Filippo Ronald, Veldt Vincent, Megens Lyon, Dericks Eric,
Jong Ferry, Van der Zalm Jim, Van Beek Gert, Zweers Edwin,
Following referess: Bleeker Sjaak, Hattum Andre, Houssel Piet, Kansen Toon,
Stitselaar Wiebe and Oele Gerard
Photos by Thijssen Henry
15 ma - Qualification EC classic for teams - Biljartvereniging De Veemarkt.
With the following players and teams:
A1 biljarts / de Veemarkt: Raymund Swertz, Michel van Silfhout, Dave van Geel
Club Billiar Sueca: Raul Cuenca, Jordi Carriga, Esteva Mata
Hilden 1935 e.v: Helmut Kunstier, Thorsten Rutten, Arnd Riedel
Club Billiar Andernos: Peter de Backer, Bernard Baudion, Nicolas Gerassimopoulos
All Photos by Ton Smilde
Update at the section "Who is Who"
New photographer on site: Reintjes Edwin

03-03-2015
01 ma - UMB - Final day at the World Championship 3-Cushion for National Teams at Viersen - Photos by Dirk Acx
28 feb - VAS - Invitation tournament Artistic Billiards at The Pocket Snooker Deerlijk - Photos by Dirk Acx

25-02-2015
21 feb - Complete coverage of the Super Cup happening 2015 online.

14-02-2015
13 feb - SUPERCUP Press conference at the Hilton Hotel Antwerp Belgium - Photos by Dirk Acx

08-02-2015
07 feb - KBBB - District Final 7e class Free game - BC t Sleepbootje Kieldrecht.
Following players: Rosier Nick, Goetkint Martine, De Wreede Marc and Janssens Dirk
07 feb - KBBB - Preliminaries Exc. 3-cushion - BC t Sleepbootje Kieldrecht.
Following players: Raemdonck Honore, Cornelissen Pierre and Van Hoylandt Roger
07 feb - KBBB - Preliminaries 3-Cushion tournament BC t Sleepbootje Kieldrecht.
Following players: Bruneel Paul, Goethals Didier, De Witte Jeffrey and D'Hont Steven
Referees: Leemans Willy and Rosier Peter.

04-02-2015
01 feb - KBBB - National Finals 4th Class Free Game at Royal Billiard Club GHOK - Photos by Dirk Acx.
Players: Boeckx Marc, Daniels Paul, Gilaty Luc, Lizin Joël, Berckmans Jean-Pierre and Vercaemere Jaak.
Referees: Bossaert Dirk, Van de Velde August and Decock Johan.
01 feb - KNBB - Dutch League - MCR-De Uitspanning vs Post Luchtkanalen - Photos by Thijssen Henry.
Players: Sander Jonen, Marc Celen, Roland Uijtenwilligen, Wilco van Wijk, Dave Christiani, Davy van Havere, Bert van Manen and Richard Bitalis.
31 jan - KBBB - Preliminaries Belgian Cup at Royal Billiard Club GHOK - Photos by Dirk Acx.
Players: Frederik De Moor, D'Hont Steven and Claus Gino.
19-31 jan - KNBB - Grand Prix Vlaardingen - Photos by Brekelmans Paul.
Players: Dave Christiani, Frans van Schaik, Barry van Beers and Dick Jaspers.

29-01-2015
Update at the "Who is Who?" section with the following players:
BEK Antoinette, DE JONGH Piet,
DE VOS Frans, GRAS Andre, HABRAKEN Jeannette, HINTHUM Rene, HURKMANS Karel, HUVENAARS Peter, KOK Rob, KUIPERS Theo, MEGENS Harold, REIJS Guus, ROOYENDIJK Willy, ROOYENDIJK Wim, SCHAMP Henk, SCHRAUWEN Lennart, SMULDERS Ben, VAN BELJOUW, VAN BOMMEL Harrie, VAN DE SANDE Mario, VAN DE VEN Theo, VAN DE WETERING Theo, VAN DE WETERING Tonny, VAN DEN HURK Hein, VAN DER ELZEN Lambert, VAN DIJK Jo, VAN ERP Erp, VAN GAAL Rien, VANGENECHTEN Bryan, VERHOEVEN Tonnie, VERPLOEGEN Tonny and VISSERS Wim.

28-01-2015
26-01-2015: KBBB - NIDM 1ste div. - Zeevis Andre 1 vs BC Deurne:
With the following players:
Zeevis Andre 1: De Kraker Jean-Paul, Koen Saver, Henk Blauwblomme en Leys Bart
BC Deurne: Ludo Dielis, Davy Van Havere, Jef Philipoom en Jean van Erp
All Photos by Dirk Acx / Billiardsphoto.com

19-01-2015
Relive with nearly 400 Photos the KNBB Billiards Point Masters 2015 (Kaatsheuvel - NL)
With the following players: Dick Jaspers, Barry van Beers, Raimond Burgman, Glenn Hofman, Jean-Paul de Bruijn, Jean van Erp, Harrie van de Ven, Frans van Schaik, Jeffrey Jorissen, Martien van der Spoel, Jerry Hermans, Bert van Manen, Huub Wilkowski, Dave Christiani, Wiljan van den Heuvel and Therese Klompenhouwer.
And the following Referees: Eric Erik van Woerkom, Eric van Thiel, Paul Brekelmans, Jeanette Borst and Samantha Stout-Wijnmalen
All Photos by Ton Smilde/Billiard Photos and Jan Rosmulder/De Biljartballen

12-01-2015
An impression from the Belgian Championships.
With great thanks to Sébastien Rousseau and Moesbiljaar Dender for donating their Photos.

11-01-2015
A selection of Photos taken at the Grand Prix Artitiec at BC De Distel atRoosendaal, The Netherlands. Photo By Dirk Acx Billiardsphoto. The winner was Vijverberg Eric !!! Congrats Eric.
Following players are on display: Eric Vijverberg, Peter van der Werff, Randy Loenen, Pierre Scheers, Jean-Marie Limbourg, Walter Crols,Martin van Rhee, Rene Dericks, Sander Jonen, Jop de Jong, Benny Smits and Robert van Veenendaal.
Refereees: Jac Van de Ven, Jos Molenaar, Ewald Holzhaus and Mario Immink

07-01-2015
04 jan - KNBB - Cup match - De Molen vs Biljartcafe Jorissen by Brekelmans Paul
With the following players: Hommering Frank, Muylaert Dirk, Jean van Erp, Jeffrey Jorissen Herman van Daalen, Glenn Hofman, Guus van Grinsven and Hans van Lierop.

04-01-2015
KBBB - Preliminaries 3e class 3-cushion at Royal Brugge Billiard Club. (03-01-2015)
With the following players: DE CLERCK Jean, DRUWEL Francois, FONTAINE Daniël, VAN BENEDEN Alain, VAN PRAET Bart, VERMEULEN Johan and special guest Herbert Seys.
All Photos by Dirk Acx
Update "Who is Who?" section.

01-01-2015
27-30 dec 2014: KNBB-Cushion BHV Van Beers/Son Xmas tournament Zundert (131 Photos)
20-21 dec 2014: Impression Dutch competition (55 Photos)
All Photos by Paul Brekelmans.

21-12-2014
 Repaired name based search function.
 Major update on the Photo section "Who is Who?"
Added over 100 players from the last updates of the Photos by Alison Chang, Ton Smilde,
Paul Brekelmans and Henry Thijssen.
Added shoot: 14 dec - KNBB Dutch Championship 57-2 and 71-2 - By Thijssen Henry
As from today all new Photos and updated sections will be labeled NIEUW

14-12-2014
New work online from Alsion Chang and Ton Smilde.
- 13-14 dec 2014 - CBSA Miyun 9-Ball Open at Bejing - China by Alison Chang
- 13-14 dec 2014 - KNBB Championship Artistic 1st class by Ton Smilde

08-12-2014
06 dec - KNBB 3-Cushion 1st division - Caves vs Biljartcentrum Goirle by Paul Brekelmans

07-12-2014
Photoimpression november from The Belgian League 3-Cushion by Moesbiljaar at BC Quality Zele. Welcome to Moesbiljaar photographer from Zele Belium.
Update the section "Whos is Who?" with the following players:
BOCKLANDT Martin, BOONE Koen, BOSTOEN Kris, CALL Paul, CELIK Hakan, CHOI Sung-Won,
COBRA Cango, COENEN Pilip,COUTO Fernando, DE PAEPE Dirk, DECKER Marcel, DOMER Marcus, GEYSEN Danny, HAMBURG Olivier, HARWARDT Dirk, HENDRIKSEN Rene, HEYMAN David, HORCHER Thomas, JANSSEN Willem, JASCHKE Dustin, KESSLER Klaus, LENDECKEL Dennis, LOOSSCHILDER Harold, LOWE Tom, MI-GE Michael, MINTJENS Patrik, NEFF Rainer, NIEHAUS Andreas, NIETSCHE Helge, RAEMDONCK Honnore, RAEMDONCK Tommy, ROESTEL Norbert, RUDOLPH Christian, SCHELER Stefan, SCHUMANN Jens, TEMPELS Andre, UWE Werner, VAN GOETHEM Glenn,VAN KERKHOVE Freddy, VAN LAETHEM Rudi, VERHOEVEN Dirk, VLERICK Dirk, VLERICK Mathieu, VOLKER Marx, WILLEMSE Eddy, WOMER Dirk, ZANETTI Marco.

02-12-2014
A day in the KBBB Belgian 3-Cushion competition at Eeklo:
01 dec - Belgian league - Kon. Eeklose vs Mister 100

29-11-2014
Exclusive photoshoot by Andre Capel from the Billiardmasters (21-23 nov 2014) at Lausanne, Switzerland.
21-23 nov - Billiardmasters Lausanne by Capel Andre (98 Photos)
Thanks Andre for your magnificent Photos and welcome.

19-11-2014
Thanks to Horst Wiedemann for providing his great photos from day 1 and 2 of the German billiards championships multidiscipline for men and women at Bad Wildungen.
--------------------
Dank aan Horst Wiedemann voor het beschikbaar stellen van zijn foto's van dag 1 en 2 van de Duitse biljartkampioenschappen multidisciplines voor heren en dames in Bad Wildungen .

12-11-2014
Photoimpression by Edmund Mevissen of the World Cup 3-Cushion held at Guri, Korea from october 06 - 12.
- Match Impression.
- Special Eddy Merckx: Winner of the World Cup.
- Special around the WC at Guri.
All Photos by Edmund Mevissen.

03-11-2014
Photoimpression by Henry Thijssen of the KNBB TopTeam Competition held in the weekend of nov. 01 and 02.
With the following players and referees: BOOM Ton, CELEN Marc, CHRISTIANI Dave, ENGELEN Dennis, FAUS Macec, HABRAKEN Henk, HOFMAN Glenn, JORISSEN Jeffrey, KERS Aron, KLOK Hans, LOPULALAN Anton, LUIJSTERBURG Rene, REMOND Alain, TIMMERS Dennis, VAN DAALEN Herman, VAN DE MORTEL Lars, VAN ERP Jean, VAN HAVERE Davy and VAN HEES Stef.

21-10-2014
Photoimpression by Henry Thijssen of the Districtsfinale 2e klasse 3-Cushion KNBB District OSS. With the following participiants and referees: ARTS Henk, BROEKSTEEG Jan, CAMP Johnny, KROON Gerard, VAN DE VELDEN Hans, VAN DE VUGHT Hennie, VERGUNST Eddy en VERHOEVEN Tonny.

04-09-2014
Fotoshoot of the second day at the Coupe van Beem 2014
Update section "Who is Who", following players where added or updated:
AN Mark - USA, BACK Marcel - Germany, BENGTSSON Kim - Denmark, BLOMDAHL Torbjorn - Sweden, BLONDEEL Lucas - Germany, BLONDEEL Simon - Germany, BREUREN Jan - The Netherlands, BURGKHARDT Nico - Germany, BURHENNE Louis - The Netherlands, CARRANCO Ricardo - USA, CATANO Huberney - Colombia, CLAUDE Julien - Belgium, COECKELBERGHS Nino - Belgium, DE KRUIJF Jordy - The Netherlands, DE LEEUW Louis - The Netherlands, DELORME Charles - USA, DIEU Gerom - Belgium, DRIESSEN Grad - The Netherlands, DUDINK Nick - The Netherlands, DUNCH Lars - Denmark, EELEN BRYAN - Belgium, FOGE Claus - Denmark, GEIST Jerry - USA, GLISSENAAR Daan - The Netherlands, HAACK-SORENSEN Jacob - Denmark, HUVENAAR Peter - The Netherlands, JENSEN Allan Lys - Denmark, JONG Jordy - The Netherlands, JURADO Walter - Germany, KOLKMAN Paul - The Netherlands, KOSTISTANSKY Gerhard - Austria, LEE San Jin - Korea, LIM Song - USA, LOC Thai - USA, LOMMELEN Jenthe - Belgium, MORALES LOPEZ Robinson - Colombia, OH William - Korea, OLSSON Nalle - Sweden, PETERS Rene - The Netherlands, POSTMUS Jesse - The Netherlands, RAMGE Michael - Germany, REYES George - USA, ROMMEL Moris - Germany, RUBIO Jorge - Ecuador, SCHRAMM Annika - Germany, SCHULZ Tom - Germany, SIDHOM Sameh - Egypt, STRUIJK Naomi - The Netherlands, TOMASSETTI Luca - USA, TORRES Miguel - USA, VAN DE MORTEL Lars - The Netherlands, VAN DE VENNE Edmond - The Netherlands, VAN GOGH Nordin - The Netherlands, VAN HEES Kevin - Belgium, VAN HEES Stef - Belgium, VAN HEESCH Jeffrey - The Netherlands, VAN HEESCH Toon - The Netherlands, VAN HOOF Arno - Belgium, VINH Ly The - USA, WATSON Jim - USA, WERDEKKER Daisy - The Netherlands

01-08-2014
Update Billiardlinks:
Added two new links (shortcuts) BC Gambrinus - Schoten and BC Cordula - Schoten.
16-20 July - Verhoeven Open 2014 at Carom Cafe Billiards NY USA
All Photos by Edmund Mevissen

24-06-2014
11-14 jun- Grand Prix de Hazelaar 2014 Photos by Brekelmans Paul
19-21 Jun - European Grand Prix Artistic - De Veemarkt Doetinchem Photos by Ton Smilde
Update Who is Who

10-06-2014
2014 06 jun - Pre qualifying round at GP De Hazelaar - Sportfoyer De Hazelaar
Photos by Brekelmans Paul
"Who is Who " was updated with following players: ANNEVELDT Jim, BERNDSEN Peter, BLANKERS Piet, BRUIJSTENS Paul, DE HEK Ivar, GOVERDE Jos, GROOT Raymon, HANDGRAAF Hans, HOEFNAGELS Toon, OCKERS Daniel, STAKENBURG Peter, VAN AART Puck, VAN BERKEL Marcel, VAN ESSEN John and VAN GRINSVEN Gus

26-05-2014
2014-05-25: CEB - Finales of the U21 European Championship Free Game
Update Who is Who (Baca Adam Jong Ferry)
Update list Belgian Champions (According to the victory of Eddy Merckx at the Belgian Cup)

16-05-2014
Update in "Who is Who", added some new players thanks to Nockmann Martin.
Martin Benstöm and Michael Woidowski

15-05-2014
Update in "Who is Who", added some new players thanks to Brekelmans Paul.
Van Woerkom Eric, Nooten Nol, Rijckaard Peter and Molenshot Geoffrey
Updated list of the Belgian Champions (Jaimie Buelens in 3-Cushion Ladies)
01-05-2014
The complete set of BTS Masters Finals of 30-03-2014 at Grammont, containing Photos of the following players: Ceulemans Kurt, De Backer Peter, Leppens Eddy and Merckx Eddy.
Referees Bauwens Freddy and Heyndrickx Vik.

21-04-2014
18-20 apr - EK 3-Cushion U21 - Zevenbergen NL - Photos by De Biljartballen.
Thanks to Jan Rosmulder and www.debiljartballen.nl
The following players are included:
Schramm Tobias, de Kruijf Jordy, Aparicio Sergio, Ferreira Joao, Van Apers Wesley, Tachoire Adrien, Muhovic Saud, Butora Patrick, Bouerdick Tobias, Soares Jose, Rouaud Alexis, De Bondt Andy, Vink Michael, Kozak Adam, Montes Antonio and Karakurt Berkay

20-04-2014
A1 Biljarts - De Veemarkt vs Etikon at Doetinchem.
Photos by Ton Smilde
Players: Caudron Frederic, Swerts Raymund, Niessen Patrick, van Silfhout Michel, Tilleman Henri and de Bruijn Jean-Paul.
Link added in "Biljartlinks" section under Shops and site: Biljart-Expert (NL)

27-03-2014
The World Championship at Viersen seen true the lenses of Edmund Mevissen.
Many thanks to Edmund Mevissen for sharing his magnificent photos he took at the world championship 3-cushion for nation teams at Billiardsphoto.com
 
19-03-2014
13-16 ma - UMB World Championship 3-Cushion for National Teams at Viersen
Photos by Smilde Ton.
Search by name:
Update on the occasion of the WK at Viersen.

16-02-2014
15 feb - Nationale Finale 120 Libre Kleine Tafel - KBC De Gildevrienden - Haasdonk
De Finalisten: BOUCHAT Charles, VAN CLOOSTER Fabrice, WAEM Kris, DECKX Guido, LEMOINE CHRISTIAN en NISEN Jacques.
Foto's: Acx Dirk
08 feb - The Japan Open at Tokyo.
UMEDA RYUJI wins the 20th Japan Open 3-Cushion.
Photos by Takao Takayama.
Search By Name section updated.

01-02-2014
Update (Fotograaf Acx Dirk)
Finale driebandtornooi Zeevisgroothandel Andre bij de Kon. Brugse Biljartclub.
Update "Search By Name" sectie met volgende spelers:
AKSOY Mehmet, ALP Ahmed, BASEGMEZ Emrullah , BULUT Savas , CHO Chi-Yeon, CORNELISSEN Pierre, HELSMOORTEL Rik, KAETHOVEN Wiet, KIM Dong Hoon, LEGIERSE Bernard, SALMAN Gokhan, SCHIRMBRAND Johann, SMETSERS Willy, STEFFENS Alain, UYMAZ Birol, VAN DE GRIENDT Robbie, VAN HACK Rene en YILDIRIM Erkan
Fotografen: Edmund Mevissen, Paul Brekelmans en Acx Dirk

16-01-2014
Lijst met Belgische kampioenen aangepast naar aanleiding van de gehouden BK's in
Blankenberge tijdens de eerste week van januari.
VAN 05 tot 12 JANUARI 2014
DAGELIJKSE MEERDERE UPDTAES VANUIT DE
BELGISCHE KAMPIOENSCHAPPEN MULTIDISCIPLINES TE BLANKENBERGE.

28-12-2013
27-12-2013: DRIEBANDEN KERSTTOERNOOI ZUNDERT 2013 met volgende spelers:
Roland Forthomme, Tayfun Tasdemir, Frédéric Caudron, Eddy Merckx, Frans van Kuijk,
Eddy Leppens, Raimond Burgman, Jef Philipoom, Jean van Erp, Barry van Beers,
Jean Paul de Bruijn, Peter Ceulemans, Dave Christiani, Glenn Hofman,
Martin Spoormans en Gerwin Valentijn.
En volgende arbiters:
Ad van de Brand, Fred van Rookhuijzen, Wim Bezuijen, Wil Kamen, Gilbert Princen en
Jac van de Ven
Update "search by Name" sectie met bovenstaande.

22-12-2013
Invitatietornooi Artistiek Biljarten - Biljartpalace Merodecenter (183 foto's)
Met volgende spelers en scheidsrechters:
HEKERLE Manfred, DE JONGH Eddy, VLOEMANS Patrick, SCHEERS Pierre, BAERT Ronny,
VAN VEENENDAAL Robert, VAN ESSEN John, VAN SCHOOR Danny, VAN DE VEN Jac,
MAGER Hans, EDERVEEN Ans, CROLS Walter, RENKENS Andre, VERMEER Wilfrie,
LIMBOURG Jean-Marie en EVERAERT Roger.
Update "search by Name" sectie met bovenstaande spelers.

20-12-2013
Drie reportages uit Nederland van THIJSSEN Henry en BREKELMANS Paul
KNBB - Various players in the Dutch competitions - By Brekelmans Paul
06-08 dec: KNBB - NK 71-2 in Haarlo by Thijssen Henry
29-30 mei: KNBB - GP in Rosmalen By HENRY THIJSSEN
Met volgende spelers: de Vries Menno, Gertzen Karl-Heinz, Peters Rene, Roijers Johan,
Savelkoul Paul, Arndt Uwe, Mans Rob, Devoght Tonny, van Lierop Hans, van Orshaegen Sven,
Smetsers Frank, van de Wouw Paul, Bot Germ, Kanters Jordy, Kenter George, Heida Wouter,
Spiertz Marcel, Sleddens Rick, Jacobs Heinz, Gerrits Piet, de Boer Tjalling, van Dijck Wim,
Sleddens Piet, Ottenhof Freek, Ronald Filippo, Dericks Eric, Witteman Paul, WIJNEN Rene,
NIEUWENBURG Ruud, PIJNENBURG Pieter, JORISSEN Jeffrey, HERMSE Marty, VAN DAALEN
Herman, WEIJENBURG Arie, SLIKKER Herman, ZWIERS Riny, SCHOLTES Rob, VAN
CROMVOIRT Wim, VAN DEN BERG Wim, HOLSCHER Ruud, LAMBOO Rob, VAN SCHAIK
Frans, KIVITS Erwin, GERTZEN Karl-Heinz, PATERS Rene, ROIJERS Johan, TIMMERS Dennis,
VAN BOCHUM Micha, THIJSSEN Henry, WIJNEN Rene, NIEUWENBURG Ruud, PIJNENBURG
Pieter, JORISSEN Jeffrey, HERMSE Marty, VAN DAALEN Herman, WEIJENBURG Arie.
Update "search by Name" sectie met bovenstaande spelers.

02-12-2013
01-12-2013 Veschillende spelers in actie bij Kon. Biljartvrienden Beveren te Haasdonk.
Gewestfinale 5de klasse kader 38/2 bij Kon. Biljartvrienden Beveren met: Deneut Johan, Baele Edmond, Van Biesen Tom, Van Muylen Norbert en Werbrouck Luc.
Schaal Alexis (2de ronde) Terugwedstrijd. Kon. Biljartvrienden Beveren vs KBC Metro Gent met: Segers Didier, Mesure Freddy, Van Vossel Danny, Van Peteghem Alex, Leemans Willy en Versnoyen Francois
En enkele sfeerfoto's

25-11-2013
Thanks to the contributions of the following photgraphers: Ton Smilde, Avraam Dadoros, Toru Kobayashi and Edmund Mevissen billiardsphoto.com can show u the following photoshoots:
Met dank aan verschillende fotografen, Edmund Mevissen, Avraam Dadoros, Toru Kobayashi en Tom Smilde kan billiardsphoto.com U volgende fotoreeksen laten bekijken:

04-09 nov 2013
3-Cushion World Cup Medellin Colombia by Edmund Mevissen
09 nov 2013
KNBB - A1 Biljarts De Veemarkt vs Graafschap Biljarts - Doetinchem - De Veemarkt by Ton Smilde
nov 2013
Impressie 3-banden KNBB - De Veemarkt - Doetinchem by Ton Smilde
2013
A impression of two tournaments held in Japan in September By Toru Kobayashi
02-08 sep 2013
3-Cushion World Cup Guri Korea by Edmund Mevissen
02 apr 2013
Grand Tournament II 2013 - BC Macedonikos-Thessaloniki - Greece - By DADOROS Avraam
 
16-11-2013
Exclusieve foto's van het NK 47/2 te Oegstgeest, met volgende spelers: TULL Rene,
LUIJSTERBURG Rene, TILLEMAN Henri, SWERTZ Raymund, VELDHUIZEN Gert Jan,
VAN KRIEKEN Ian, VAN SILFHOUT Michel en DE BREE Pete.
Ook met volgende arbiters: BOERS Peter, TROOST Jan, VAN DE VEN Jac
en VAN ROOKHUIJZEN Fred.

4/ Updated aan "Search by name" met de spelers en arbiters van deze update.

11-11-2013
1/ Exclusieve foto's van de ontmoeting 's Lands Welvaren vs Biljartcafe Jorissen te kwadendamme.
Met volgende spelers:
- Forton Francis, Daniels Ronald, Wittens Kees, Van Dam Jens,
- Van Erp Jean, Ceulemans Raymond, Van Daalen Herman en Jorissen Jeffrey

2/ KNBB 09 nov - A1 Biljarts De Veemarkt vs Graafschap Biljarts - Doetinchem - De Veemarkt
Photo by Ton Smilde
3/ Added 9 Photos in the section Matches of the Worldcup held in Medellin Columbia
Photos by Edmund Mevissen
4/ Updated the section "Search by name" With players from the WC at Medellin,
The shoot at Kwadendamme and the shoot at Doetinchem

07-11-2013
- Publicatie:
Fotoreportage van de Werelbeker 3-banden te Medellin Colombie.
Alle foto's eigendom van Edmund Mevissen.
Fotoshoot of the World Cup 3-Cushion at Medellin Colombia by Edmund Mevissen.

04-11-2013
- Publicatie: fotoreportage van het Nederlands Kampioenschap driebanden groot voor dames.
Met volgende speelsters en arbiters: BREKELMANS Paul, BREUR Joke, ECKEL Sylvia,
GEELEN Gerrie, HERMANS Bianca, HULTERMANS Hanny, JETTEN Karina, JOOSEN Ronnie,
KELLER Ben, KLOMPENHOUWER Therese, KOOISTRA Ineke, LEENDERS Johan,
MANGELAARS Ton, SCHENKELS Mieke, SPRANGERS Cees, VAN DANSIK Loes,
VAN DEN EIJNDEN Cora, VAN EXTER Monique, VAN RIEL Marlous, VAN WOERKOM Erik,
WIJNEN Anja, WILKOWSKI Monique, WOLFS Celina,
- Update Search By Name gedeelte.

17-10-2013
- Publicatie: fotoreportage van het NK KNBB Extra klasse Libre KB - BV Reynaert - Hulst
Met volgende spelers: NIJMAN ALEX, DE JONG Harry, HAVERHOEK Toon, JANSSEN Walter,
KOORN Jan, VAN DER WOUDE Marcel, VERJANS Andy en WALRAVEN Hans.
- Update Search By Name gedeelte.

12-10-2013
- Publicatie: Tornooi zeevis Andre, Voorronde met volgende spelers:
Bolle Jean-Marie, Vercruysse Johan, Soenens Joel, Serweytens Lieven, De Clerck Jean,
De Vos Guido, Depoorter Daniel, Andrade Johnny, Furst Guy, Vandevoorde Johan en
Guide Jean-Pierre.
- Update Search By Name gedeelte.

07-10-2013
- Publicatie: Various players at work in de Koninklijke Brugse Biljartclub met volgende spelers:
De Beck Clery, Thomas Peter, Librecht Geert, Seys Herbert, Van Hanegem Nico,
Druwel Francois, De Prest Alex, Verbrugghe Philippe en Lampaert Eddy.

01-07-2013
- Publicatie: FINALE BTS-TORNOOI bij MISTER 100 (30-06-2013)

24-06-2013
- Update lijst met kampioenen in "Belgian Champions" n.a.v. NF 5-Quilles bij BC Vottem
Verbetering lijsten 5-Quilles en Dames 3-band (25-06-2013)

24-05-2013
- Alle naamen bijgevoegd van de BVB te Hooglede.
- Search By Name: Update n.a.v. de BVB te Hooglede.

18-05-2013
- Elke dag tijdens de BVB te hooglede updates.

13-05-2013
- 10 mei: Foto's van het BK driebanden voor dames te Halle-Zoersel online gezet.
- Site klaargemaakt voor live updates vanuit de BVB te Hooglede.

12-05-2013
- 10 mei: Foto's van de KNBB bekerfinale 3-cushion voor Clubteams:
 Met foto's van volgende teams, spelers en sportleidinggevende: A: Dallinga/Frans Bevers, Holland Mineraal, ‘s Lands Welvaren/Iets Anders, Hultermans Installatiebedrijf B: TOVV.nl/MCR, A1 Biljarts, Post Luchtkanalen en De Eekhoorn 1. - SPELERS en sportleidinggvende: Bezuijen Wim, Bitalis Richard, Blauwblomme Henk, Boeren Rini, Brekelmans Paul, Burgman Raimond, Caudron Frederic, Christiani Dave, Coklu Murat Naci, Damen Willie, Daniels Ronald, de Bruijn Jean-Paul, De Bruin Lidwien, de Kleine Anno, Demming Adrie, Forton Francis, Galla Steffan, Groeneveld Anja, Habraken Henk, Hofman Glenn, Hultermans Bart, Kerkoerle Jan, Leppens Eddy, Lindemann Ronny, Merckx Eddy, Nelin Dion, Picocrie Dingeman, Roovers John, Van Berkel Marcel, Van De Brand Ad, Van De Ven Jac, van den Heuvel Wiljan, van der Spoel Martien, Van Kuyk Frans, Van Thiel Eric, Van Wijk Wilco, Van Woerkom Eric, Wezenbeek Henny, Wijnen Jack, Wilkowski Huub, Wittens Kees.

07-05-2013
- Update sectie "Search by Name" met: ASCHENBACH Jutta, BEERNAERTS Marina, BUELENS Jamie, CIN Baris, CUADRADO Hector, DAUBEK Martin, DE LETTER Sandra, DEGENER Gulsen, DEKKERS Karel, ESSER Michaela, EVERS Greet, GEELEN Gerrie, GOETKINT Martine, HAMBALKOVA Irena, HAYASHI Namiko, HIGASHIUCHI Natsumi, JACQUES Celine, JENNEN Karina, JENSEN Jeanette, JETTEN Karina, KIRMAN Koray, KLOMPENHOUWER Therese, KOOISTRA Ineke, LE BRUYN Danielle, LOPEZ PEREZ Tania, MARIEN Angeline, MATTHYS Karolien, MITTERBOCK Helga, MORTENSEN Marianne, OZYUREK Bekir, PEETERS Patricia, SCHENKELS Mieke, SCHREUDER Willem, SEZER Mehmed, STUYCK Milenca, TOURE Madou, VAN DE WIEL Joke, VAN DIJK Sharon, VAN HAMOND Monique, VAN HOORN Eric, VAN VEENNENDAAL Robert, VERBOGT Anja, VERBRUGGEN Sandra, VERHAGEN Erna, WUYTS Godelieve.
(Foto's Ton Smilde en Dirk Acx)

06-05-2013
- 03-04-05 mei: Foto's van de AEJ Femina Belgian Open online via To the Photos.

16-04-2013
- 14 april 2013: Finale Belgisch Kampioenschap Artistiek te Puurs.
Chronologisch fotoverlag van de kleine en de grote finale met Vloemans Patrick vs Bax Walter en Eric Vervliet vs Eric Daelman. (foto's Acx Dirk)
- Update sectie "Search By Name"

08-04-2013
- 07 april 2013: Gewestfinale 5de klasse drieband op matchtafel bij CBC DLS Roeselare.
Met volgende spelers: HERPOEL Ronny, DEVRIENDT Bart, DE BECK Clery en VAN MEIRVENNE Nestor. (foto's Willem Seynhave en Acx Dirk)
- Update sectie "Search By Name"

05-03-2013
- Update sectie "Search by Name" met: ALIPIO FERNANDES Jorge, ARAI Tatsuo, AVEIGA Luis - Ecuador, AVILA Luis, BADR Hamdy, BLOMDAHL Lennart, BOHM Pavel, BONGERS Jos, CHOI Jae-Dong, CHRISTOFORIDIS Nikolaos, CONNESSON Francis, COVARRUBIAS Rodolfo, CRESPO Carlos, FOUDA Mohsen, FUMAKI Koji, GALEANO Edgar, GARCIA ALARCON Ricardo, GAZDOS Ivo, GENC Burhan, GIMENEZ Sergio, HAVLIK Ludger, HOOGAKKER Dennis, HWANG Deuk Hee, JONKER Robin, KIM Min Chul, KNUDSEN Brian, KOBAYASHI Hideaki, KOSTISTANSKY Gerhard, LEGAZPI Adrian, MANCINI Giorgio, MARTINEZ Luis, OLSSON Nalle, ORTIZ Antonio, PAPA Salvatore, PAPAKONSTANTIOU Kostas, PEKER Muharrem, PIEDRABUENA Pedro, POLYCHRONOPOULOS Nickos, PURKYT Tomas, RAMIREZ Eleazar, RODRIGUEZ Ramon, SAYGINER Semih, SHOONI Mazin, SOBARZO Marco, SOSA Guillermo, SWERTZ Raymund, THERIAGA Jorge, TIMMER Dennis, TREMOULIS Nikos, TULL Rene, UMEDA Ryuji, VAN BOCHEM Michael, VAN DE HEUVEL Erwin, VAN GEEL Dave, VAN SILFHOUT Michel, VINH Ly The, VLERICK Mathieu, VU Duong Ahn. (Foto's Ton Smilde).

27-02-2013
- 24 feb - WK 3-band Landenteams - Viersen (Foto's van Ton Smilde)
- Update sectie "Search by Name" met: Andreas Efler, Antonio Oddo, Arnim Kahofer, Barry van Beers, Bryan Tempelers, Christian Rudolph, Daniel Sanchez, Dick Jaspers, Dinh Nai Ngo, Domenico Mingiardi, Eddy Merckx, Francis Forton, Frédéric Caudron, Frédéric Mottet, Ihab El Messery, Javier Teran, Jean-Paul de Bruijn, Jérémy Bury, Jerome Barbeillon, Joao Pedro Ferreira, Jorge Rubio, Jung Han Heo, Kyung Roul Kim, Markus Dömer, Martin Bohac, Merlin Romero, Michael Nilsson, Miguel Canton, Murat Naci Coklu, O Takeshima, Quoc Nguyen, Radek Novak, Ramon Hamm, Raymond Burgman, Ronny Lindemann, Ruben Legazpi, Rui Manuel Costa, Sameh Sidhom, Tatsuo Arai, Tayfun Tasdemir, Thomas Andersen, Tonny Carlsen en Torbjörn Blomdahl (Foto's Ton Smilde)
en ook: APARICIO Sergio, FERREIRA Joao Pedro, FRANCK Matthieu, GARCIA Jose, GROOT Raymond, KARAKURT Omer, KIM Haeng Jik, KIM Jun-Tae, LINDAO Manuel, MARTINEZ David, MERLIN ROLANDO Romero, MORI Ysuke, REYES Pedro en ZAPATA David (Foto's Ton Smilde)
- Mogelijkheid bijgevoegd om foto's en albums rechtsreeks te mailen, te delen op Facebook e.a.
- Naam van Ton Smilde toegevoegd als fotograaf in "Photographers on the site"
DANK AAN TON SMILDE VOOR HET BESCHIKBAAR STELLEN VAN ZIJN WERK.

21-02-2013
Bijgewerkt:
- Update linkenpagina, nu in totaal 483 Biljartlinks online.

15-02-2013
Bijgewerkt:
- Sectie "Search by Name" compleet herwerkt.
- Update van spelers in de sectie "Search by name".

10-02-2013
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos
2013-09 feb - CEB - Voorronde European Classics Teams - Biljarten Haarlo
Herbeleef in 588 foto's de ontmoeting tussen Etikon (NL) -
National Team Zwitserland - Centelles (SP) - Chartres (FR)
Met volgende spelers:
NL: Henri Tilleman / Jean-Paul de Bruijn / Patrick Niessen
Zwits: Xavier Gretillat / Pierre-Alain Rech / Michael Voegtlin
Spa: Esteve Mata / Raul Cuenca / José Albert Tornero
FRA: Johann Girard / Jacky Justice / Willy Gerimont
En volgende scheidsrechters: Hofman Wim, Vande Brand Ad,
Berkhout Hans en Broekman Ad

16-01-2013
Bijgewerkt:
- Pagina met 360° panorama's bijgewerkt.
Twee rondzichten van de Consiencezaal van het Casino te Blankenberge
online gezet.
14-01-2013
Bijgewerkt:
- Pagina met "Belgian Champs bijgewerkt naar aanleiding van de
Belgische kampioenschappen Heren en Juniores te Blankenberge
+ Lijsten met titels aangevuld.
- Pagina met linken bijgewerkt
Nieuwe linken naar: Burgmans-Biljarts (NL)
en naar B.C. Ten Hout (Houthalen Helchteren).
- To the Photos
Van 06 tot 13 januari: In totaal bijna 4.000 foto's online van het
BK te Blankenberge

03-01-2013
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos
Van 06 tot 13 januari dagelijkse updates met fotoshoots te Blankenberge
- Pagina met linken bijgewerkt
Nieuw: www.umb-caram.org (nieuwe site UMB).

26-06-2012
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)
 24 juni Nationale Finale Beker der Gewesten Hogere Reeksen (Houthalen)
 Volgende spelers DELAET Rudy, MAESTRIPIERI Gino, MALLANTS Sven,
 VAN TONGERLOO Jean, GORLEER Omer, COLLART Olivier, DUJARDIN Luc
 en SAMIJN Didier.
- Lijst met de Belgische Kampioenen bijgewerkt n.a.v. NF 5-Quilles.

25-06-2012
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)
 23 juni Finale Beker Jos en Carine te Zutendaal.
 Volgende spelers HUIZINGA John, HUSTINX Dennis, PETIT Christof,
 REYNDERS Willy, VAN VROONHOVEN Jack en VANDERVELDEN Erwin

09-06-2012
Bijgewerkt:
- Search By Name met volgende spelers: (Foto's Acx Dirk)
 Galla Stefan, Burgman Raymond, Nelin Dion,
 De Kleine Anno, Pijl Jelle, Van Der Spoel Martien, Coklu Murat Naci,
 Nilsson Michael, Sander JONEN, Erik VERVLIET,  Xavier FONELLOSA,
 Franz HEIGL, Eric DAELMAN, Jean-Luc MILLER,  Kevin TRAN,
 Erik VIJVERBERG, Jean REVERCHON, Mark JANSSEN,  Martin van RHEE,
 Michael HAMMEN, Walter BAX, Haci Arap YAMAN, Thomas AHRENS
 en Serdar GÜMÜS.

06-06-2012
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)
 03 juni KNBB play-Offs Driebandenteams - Kapelle (NL)
 Volgende spelers Galla Stefan, Burgman Raymond, Nelin Dion,
 De Kleine Anno, Pijl Jelle, Van Der Spoel Martien, Coklu Murat Naci
 en Nilsson Michael.
 Verder talrijke publiekshots en sfeerbeelden.
 Beelden in chronologische volgorde.

04-06-2012
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)
 02 juni CEB GRAND PRIX ARTISTIEK Doetinchem (NL)
 Volgende spelers (1/8ste finalisten): Sander JONEN, Erik VERVLIET,
 Xavier FONELLOSA, Franz HEIGL, Eric DAELMAN, Jean-Luc MILLER,
 Kevin TRAN, Erik VIJVERBERG, Jean REVERCHON, Mark JANSSEN,
 Martin van RHEE, Michael HAMMEN, Walter BAX, Haci Arap YAMAN,
 Thomas AHRENS en Serdar GÜMÜS

24-05-2012
Bijgewerkt:
- Pagina met biljartlinks aangepast. In totaal 432 links op de pagina.

23-05-2012
Bijgewerkt:
- Update "Search by name" sectie met deelnemers van de BVB te Hooglede.
Volgende spelers: BEGHIN Frederic, BEGHIN Julien, BEGHIN Julien, BOURBON Yves, BOUTET Dany, BRANTS Ronny, BRESCIANI Giorgio, CEULEMANS Bart, CEULEMANS Peter, CLAUS Pascal, COBBAERT Thierry, COENEN Philip, DE BACKER Peter, DE GROOF Frank, DE JAEGER Wesley, DE SAEGER Dany, de VILLE de GOYET Domitien, DELAET Rene, DELHASSE Raymond, DELLAERT Marc, DEWAELHEYNS Jean-Pierre, DONVIL Marc, ERNST Georges, FLORIN Marc, FORTON Francis, HERMANS Ludovic, KESTELOOT Patrick, LABIE Dirk, LEPPENS Eddy, LEYS Bart, LOOSVELDT Frank, MASSON Louis, MERCKX Eddy, MERTENS Francois, METTEPENNINGEN Julien, MIATTON Kenny, MILLET Michel, MOTTET Frederic, NELIS Bart, NEYENS Stefan, PHILIPOOM Jozef, RAVACHE Jean, ROOFTHOOFT Marc, ROSSEL Bart, SALVO Luc, SOENENS Joel, STITSCHINSKY Ivan, STORME Gerard, TEMMERMAN Eduard, THUY Marc, VAN ASPERT Rick, VAN BAEREL Ferdinand, VAN DEN BRANDE Constant, VAN HAVERE Davy, VAN ORSHAEGEN Jens, VAN STEENBERGHE Joris, VERHELST Daniel, VERHEMELDONCK Dieter, VERWEE Julien, WEEREMANS Dirk en WERBROUCK Luc


20-05-2012
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)
> 20 mei - KBBB-FRBB - BVB 3-band - Hooglede online

14-05-2012
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)
> 12 mei - KBBB-FRBB Nationale Finale Excellentie 3-band (KB)
Volgende spelers zitten in deze shoot: Verhelst Daniel, Paprzycki Laurent,
Van Hove Bart, Bruneel Paul, Va, Roey Banny en Van de Paer Hans.
> Update "Search by name" sectie.

29-04-2012
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)
> 27 apr - BTS Ereprijs 't Fermetje BC Gouden Martinus (Gent)
Met Caudron Frédéric, Forton Francis, Leppens Eddy en Merckx Eddy.
> 28 apr - Nat. Finale 5e klasse bandstoten KB (Warden Oom Hooglede)
Met volgende spelers: Catry Chris, Claeskens Kevin, D'Hondt Hervé,
Hubaut Lionel, Thoelen Valere en Vandersloten Rik.
> 29 apr - Nat. Finale 3e klasse bandstoten KB (BC Vottem)
Met volgende spelers: BOUCHAT Fabrice, HOUTHAEVE Jean-Marie,
LENAERTS Constant, REDANT Pascal, VAN HEES Stef en
KOSECKI Hary.
> Update "Search by name" sectie.

20-04-2012
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)
> 17 apr - NID BC De Ploeg vs BC BiljartExpress (Halle-Zoersel)
> Update "Search by name" sectie.

16-04-2012
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)
> 07 april - 3de rankingtornooi 5-QUilles - BC Quality Zele
> 15 april - Gewestfinale 1ste klasse drieband MB - Kon. Kortrijkse B.C.
Met o.a. Baert Rony, Capiau Lucien, Demircioglu Fuat, Mulet Michel en
Raemdonck Honore

03-04-2012
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)
31 maart - Nationale finales jeugd - KBC Coloma (Onze Lieve Vrouw Waver)
Met volgende spelers: BECKERS Danny, CULTIAUX Nicolas, DELECLUYSE
Maikel, DIEU Gerome, DIEU Guillaume, DUJARDIN Gaetan, LEEMANS Nick,
MESTDAGH Cedric, MEURER Nicolas, PARENT Dylan, PARENT Michael,
ROEST Joeri, STOCKMAN Lennie, THUYS Maarten, VAN APERS Wesley,
VAN HEES Stef, VAN STEENBERGHE Joris, VANDER MIERDE Kenny,
VERGAUWEN Wesley en VERSCHUEREN Mike

30-03-2012
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)
30 maart - Grote Prijs Merlin KBC Ons Huis Geraardsbergen
Met volgende spelers: Caudron Frederic, Merckx Eddy, Forthomme Roland
en Philipoom Jozef .

13-03-2012
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)
11 maart - Nationale finale 3de klasse kader 47/2 (OBA Oostende)
Met volgende spelers: BOSSELOIRS FRANCIS, DECLERCK Gilbert,
JACOBS Yves, MULPAS Vincent, TRAN TRANH Dinh en VOS Paul

12-03-2012
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)
10 maart - Vriendschappelijke (Franco Belge) ontmoeting 5-Quille
België - Frankrijk

06-03-2012
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)
04 maart - Finaledag wereldkampioenschap 3-band voor landenteams Viersen.
Met volgende spelers: Caudron Frédéric, Carlsen Tony, Martin Horn, Palazon
Javier, Merckx Eddy, Sanchez Daniel, Galla Stefan en Andersen Thomas

03-03-2012
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)
03 maart - Rankingtornooi 5-Quilles - Argos Westveld.
Sfeerbeelden en deelnemers.

20-02-2012
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)
19 feb - Nationale finale kader 38-2 derde klasse - KBC DOS Roeselare.
Volgende spelers: CALUWAERTS Thomas, CORNIL Jean-Claude,
MAYEUR Jeannot, MEEL Hartwig, VERBRUGGHE Johan,WEYTJENS Jos.
En ook nog de wedstrijdleiding en enkele Sfeerbeelden.

18-02-2012
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)
17 feb - Nostalgie tornooi bij de Kon. Eeklose BC.
Volgende spelers: CEULEMANS Raymond, DE MIL Christiaan, DIELIS Ludo,
GYSELS Jozef , MENHEER Leslie, MIN Jos, STROOBANTS Paul, VAN BAREL Fernand,
VAN HOYLANDT Roger, Wedstrijdleiding en tot slot nog wat sfeerbeelden.

06-02-2012
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)
05 feb - Nationale finale 7e klasse vrijspel klein biljart -WOH Hooglede
Volgende spelers: BEIRNAERT Arthur, HUPPERTZ Robert, STAES Jos,
HUYS Maarten en VAN LOOY Paul

05-02-2012
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)
04 feb - Eerste ranking tornooi 5-Quilles bij BIGI Oostkamp.
Volgende spelers: ACX Dirk, BAUWENS Freddy, BOCKLANDT Martin,
CARDON Eric, CLAUS Gino, CREYF Fernand, DE CLERCK Jean,
DE MOOR Frederik, DEBAES Peter, DEBIE Louis, DECONINCK Franky,
FORTON Francis, MAES David, MATTENS Roger, MEULEMAN Rudy,
MOSTREY Peter, NIELSEN Fred, NUYTTENS Gino, PAUWELS William,
SCHIETTECATTE Yves, SPOORMANS Martin, STEVENS Patrick,
TEMPELS André, VAN DE VELDE Désiré, VAN GOETHEM Benny,
VAN GOETHEM Glenn en VANPRAET Bart

08 tem 15-01-2012
Dagelijks en 4 maal per dag bijwerkingen in "Tournaments & Matches".
Belgische kampioenschappen te Blankenberge
"Multidisciplines Blankenberge"

07-01-2012
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)
06 jan - Finale BTS Classics Abanderado - Ingelmunsterse Biljart Academie

Volgende spelers:
CAUDRON Frédéric, DEBAES Peter, JANSSEN Maarten en LEPPENS Eddy.

02-01-2012
Bijgewerkt:
- "Search by name" (Foto's Harry Van Nijlen)
Volgende spelers:
HAACK-SORENSEN Jacob, KIM Haeng Jik, KOREVAAR Ad, TIJSSENS John, VALENTIJN Gerwin, VAN DAM Jens, VAN DE VEN Harrie en VAN NIJNATTEN Jeffrey

31-12-2011
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos (Foto's Harry Van Nijlen)

27-28-29-30 dec - Driebandentornooi te Zundert (NL) De Finales met o.a.:
Caudron Frédéric, Forthomme Roland, Burgman Raimond en Leppens Eddy.

29-12-2011
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos (Foto's Harry Van Nijlen)

27-28-29-30 dec - Driebandentornooi te Zundert (NL) Poulefase
Volgende spelers:
Frédéric Caudron, Eddy Leppens, Roland Forthomme en Eddy Merckx
Gerwin Valentijn, Haeng-Jik Kim, Jean van Erp en Raimond Burgman
Barry van Beers, Jef Philipoom, Peter de Backer en Peter Ceulemans
Glenn Hofman, Harrie van de Ven, Martin Spoormans en Jeffrey van Nijnatten

21-12-2011
Bijgewerkt:
- To the Photos (Foto's Harry Van Nijlen)
- Spelers bijgewerkt in "Search by name"

04-10 dec - Wereldbekermanche in Hurghada Egypte,
Impressie van HVN met volgende spelers in beeld:
BLOMDAHL Torbjorn, BURY Jeremy, CAPAC Can, CARLSEN Tonny, CAUDRON Frederic, CEULEMANS Peter, CHOI Sung-Won, COKLU Murat Naci, DE BACKER Peter, HORN Martin, JASPERS Dick, KASIDOKOSTAS Filippos, KIM Kyung-Roul, LEE Chun-Bok, LEPPENS Eddy, MA Xuan-Cuong, MERCKX Eddy, NARANJO Andres, RUDOLPH Christian, SANCHEZ Daniel, SIDHOM Sameh, TASDEMIR Tayfun, YUKSEL Adnan en ZANETTI Marco

18-12-2011
Bijgewerkt: To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk en Strosse Hilde) en spelers bijgewerkt in "Search by name"

17 dec - Various players - Kon. Eeklose B.C
ACX Dirk, BAUMGARTE Cees, BEIRENS Marc, BENOIT Wim, DE LOMBAERT Albert, HERREMAN Roger, STANDAERT Peter en WERBROUCK Luc.

12-12-2011
Bijgewerkt: To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)

11 dec - Nationale finale 1ste klasse vrijspel Matchtafel - GHOK
volgende spelers:
CAPPELLE Herwig, HEYNDRICKX Vik, VAN HANEGEM Nico, MALLANTS Sven en LAGAGE Roger

03-12-2011
Bijgewerkt: To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)
02 dec - NIDM: KBBC-Zeevis Andre 2 vs KBC Ons Huis Countdown 1
volgende spelers:
CAPIAU Lucien, DE HERTOG Ives, DE KRAKER Jean-Paul, DE RYNCK Ivan, GILLADE Luc, MANGELINCKX Nico, SAVER Andre, VASSEUR Patrick,

30-11-2011
Bijgewerkt: To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)

27 nov - Nationale Finale Exc. Bandstoten KB - De Swaen Herentals met volgende spelers:
LAGAGE Roger, MOSTREY Peter, SMOLDERS Leon, VAN HANEGEM Nico en VERHEYEN Jacques.

29-11-2011
Bijgewerkt: To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)

26 nov - Gewestelijke finale 4de klasse kader 38-2 - Kon. Brugse BC met volgende spelers:
DEDIER Georges, DUJARDIN Luc, MATTENS Roger, VAN EENOOGHE Wilfried

26 nov - Finale driebandtornooi Grote prijs A.C. INVEST - Kon. Eeklose BC met volgende spelers:
BOECKAERT Eric, BRUGGHEMAN Daniel, DEMIRCIOGLU Fuat, FONTAINE Daniel, GOETHALS Armand, HACKE Jean-Marie

28-11-2011
Bijgewerkt: To the Photos (Foto's Acx Dirk)

25 nov GHOK met volgende spelers:
BOSSUYT Eddy, DECOCK Johan, DESMET Jean-Pierre, DETAVERNIER Hendrik, DEVRIENDT Eric, HENDERICK Paul, HUVGHELIER Herman, JOVE Robert, MEULEMAN Rudy, RONDELE Eveline, RONDELE Freddy, STOCKMAN Lennie, VAN DE VELDE August, VAN DE VELDE Desire, VANWATERMEULEN Bart en WARLOP Luc

23-11-2011
Bijgewerkt: Search by name: (Foto's Harry Van Nijlen)
BURY Jeremy, DALLINGA Berry, DALLINGA Meerten, DE BACKER Peter, HOFMAN Glenn, JORISSEN Jeffrey, KLOMPENHOUWER Therese en VAN SCHAIK Frans

20-11-2011
Bijgewerkt: "To the Photos": (Foto's Acx Dirk)
- Nat. Voorwedstrijden 4de klasse bandstoten - KBC DOS Roeselare
- BTS-Abanderado (Bandstoten) - IBA Ingelmunster
Bijgewerkt: Search by name:
ANGELETTI Marcel , DUYM Ignace, GHESQUIERE Jozef, ONBEKENT Michel, STORME Gerard,WILLE Etienne

13-11-2011
Bijgewerkt: "To the Photos": (Foto's Acx Dirk)
Nat. Voorwedstrijden Hoofdklasse driebanden - BC Gouden Martinus
Bijgewerkt: Search by name:
BOUTET Dany, CLAUS Pascal, DELLAERT Marc, DUYTSCHAEVER Peter en RAVENSTIJN Martin.

10-11-2011
Bijgewerkt: Search by name: (Foto's Acx Dirk)
GRAEYE Andre, NUYTTENS Gino en VANGANSBEKE Gerard.

06-11-2011
Bijgewerkt: Search by name: (Foto's Acx Dirk)
DUYCK Peter, HECQ Christian, POLLIE Luc, VAN HAUT Georges en VAN HESTE Jean-Pierre.
Bijgewerkt: "To the Photos":
Nationale voorronde 1ste klasse kader 38/2 te Oostende OBA

05-11-2011
Bijgewerkt: Search by name: (Foto's Acx Dirk)
DE PAUW Marcel, DENOULET Johan, EVERAERDT Corneel, VANLANDEGHEM Jean-Marie en WERBROUCK Geert.
Bijgewerkt: "To the Photos":
Districtvoorronde 3de klasse bandstoten te Menen bij KEWM

02-11-2011
Bijgewerkt: Search by name: (Foto's Harry Van Nijlen)
BROEDERS Ad, CLABOTS Alain, HENDRICKX Eric en ROEFS Roger

31-10-2011
Bijgewerkt: Search by name: (Foto's Harry Van Nijlen)
De Backer Peter, DE KLEINE Arn, GALLA Stefan, HOFMAN Glenn, PIJL Jelle, SPILLEMAN Stefan.

30-10-2011
Bijgewerkt: Tournaments & Matches:
Nationale voorronde kader 47/1 Kon. Brugse Biljart Club
Bijgewerkt: Search by name:
DE BONDT Andy, LIBERT Stéphane, MATHYSEN Ronny, MATTHYS Karolien, VAN HOYLANDT Roger, VAN VOSSELEN Christoph, SAVER Koen

24-10-2011
Bijgewerkt:Tournaments & Matches:
Cup Alexis GHOK vs 't Lammeken.
Bijgewerkt: Search by name: (Foto's Dirk Acx)
NUYTTENS Gino, JOYE Robert, GORLEER Omer and BAETE Jean-Pierre
Bijgewerkt: Search by name: (Shots by Harry Van Nijlen)
DE BRUIJN Jean-Paul, DION Nelin, HOFMAN Glenn, STITSCHINSKY Ivan, VAN BEERS Barry, VAN CAMP Harri, VAN DER SPOEL Martien and VERHAEGEN Marc

12-10-2011
Bijgewerkt: Search by name: Foto's Harry Van Nijlen)
BRUGGHEMAN Daniël, COOLS Willy, FEYS Gunter, RAEMDONCK Honoré, RAEMDONCK Tommy, ROEFS Roger, SCIACCA Emilio and WESENBEEK Willy

19-09-2011
Bijgewerkt: Tournaments & Matches:
Day 6 - The Finals of the Cuvino Superprestige 3-Cushion at Lommel

16-09-2011
Bijgewerkt: Tournaments & Matches:
Day 4 of the Cuvino Superprestige 3-Cushion at Lommel

15-09-2011
Bijgewerkt: Tournaments & Matches:
Day 3 of the Cuvino Superprestige 3-Cushion at Lommel

14-09-2011
Bijgewerkt: Tournaments & Matches:
Day 2 of the Cuvino Superprestige 3-Cushion at Lommel

13-09-2011
Bijgewerkt: Tournaments & Matches:
Day 1 of the Cuvino Superprestige 3-Cushion at Lommel
Bijgevoegd nieuw item in menu: 360° view in the arenas.
 
11-09-2011
Bijgewerkt: Tournaments & Matches:
Artistic tournament - BC OBA Oostende.
Bijgewerkt: Search by name:
CLAERHOUT Edouard and DOLAPTHISIS Dimitri
 
14-08-2011
Bijgewerkt: the "Search by name" section:
Thérèse KLOMPENHOUWER, Danielle LE BRUIJN, Marianne MORTENSEN, Michaela ESSER, Gerrie GEELEN, Helga MITTERBÖCK, Maria Isabel ROMIA, Céline JACQUES, Karina JETTEN, Jeanette JENSEN, Natascha AL MAMAR, Christine MOREL, Gulsen DEGENER, Anja WIJNEN, Julie DECHAMPS, Jaimie BUELENS.
Bijgewerkt: "Tournaments & Matches":
European Championships 3-cushion women - Lille
 
11-08-2011
Bijgewerkt: "Search by name":
BACA Adam, GROOT Dennis, HOSEK Ondra, KANTERS Jody, LUB Hidde, PERROTIN Kévin, VAN BUUREN Dirk, VAN ETTEN Sam and VAN LOKVEN Sven.
 
03-07-2011
Bijgewerkt: "Tournaments & Matches": (Foto's Acx Dirk)
Finales Zutendaal 02-07-2011
Bijgewerkt: "Search by name":
GIELIS Etienne, HUSTINX Dennis, MILLAN Philippe, NIJS Pierre, PEERDENS Ronny, SZOTEK Rene, VAN DECRAEN Maurice, VAN VROONHOVEN Jack and WEYTJENS Jos.
 
26-06-2011
Bijgewerkt: "Search by name" :
COUPIENNE Jacques, MICHAUX Carl, TEURLINCKX Bart, THUYS Ludo, DE TRENOYE Christian, VUYLSTEKE Gilbert, VERFAILLIE Robert, RONDELE Freddy, HURTEKANT Luc, VAN DE PUTTE Paul, VAN MOL William, VANSIMAEYS Serge, MAES Lucien, BENOIT Wim, DE PAUW Marcel, EVERAERDT Corneel, GRYSON Dirk, HOUTHAEVE Jean-Marie, VERCOUILLIE Jose, CASTELEYN Rik, DENOULET Johan, VAN LITSENBORG Guy, BOUTE Dany, DECRU Jules, HAEGHEBAERT Eric, DESWARTE Willy, DETAVERNIER Hendrik, CALLENS Filip, BOSSAERT Karel, CRAEYNEST Daniel, HALSBERGE Alain, VANDEMAELE Nicolas.
 
25-06-2011
Bijgewerkt: Search by name" :
BATISTA-BOTO Manuel, DAELMAN Walther, DE SOBRIE Eric, DE WIN Guy, DEVRIENDT Bart, JACOBS Johan, KUPPENS Guy, LAMMENS Raphael, LIEKENS Mark, LIPPENS Tony, NEYENS Stefan, SOENENS Joel, SUFFELEERS Nick, VAN GESTEL Hans, VANDEWEGHE Eric, DELAET Rudy, HENDRICKX Eric, HUBAR Maurice, JAUBIN Paul, MENHEER Leslie, TOLLENEER Rudi, WILLEMS Eddy, BOULANGER Jean-Claude, DE VOCHT Guy, GHYSSELS Patrick, GILLADE Danny, GODDAERT Johan, HEYDE Dirk, HORSCH Jean-Louis, JACOBS Hugo, ROUGE Stephan, SCHEURWEGHS Dave, SCHIEPERS Guy, SEVENANTS Yannick, VAN CLOOSTER Fabrice, BEYLEMANS Ben, GIJSELS Jozef, ROOFTHOOFT Marc, VAN HOYLANDT Roger, VANDEVOORDE Luc, DUJARDIN Gaetan, PAUWELS Jeroen, EELEN Wesley, PINOY Jeroen, SAUVELIERS Sascha, THIBAUT Gaston, GOOSSENS Walter, CATTEAU Roland, RONDELE Eveline.
 
24-06-2011
Nieuw fotoshoot (HVN) at Mister 100, Finales VES Tournament.
Bijgewerkt: search by name : Claessen Johan (HVN), Gretillat Xavier (NF), Umeda Ryuji (NF)
 
21-06-2011
Bijgewerkt: Search by name" :
Beckers Danny, Caluwaerts Thomas, Cultiaux Nicolas, Dauphin Jeremy, Dieu Jerome and Guillaume, Van Aspers Wesley, Van Orshaegen Jens, Van Steenberghe Joris, Vander Veken William, Vergauwen Wesley, Salvo Luc, Devos Johan, Debaes Peter, Berger Eddy, De Bondt Andy, Sonck Robby, Cneut Frans, De Moor Frederik, Prieus Andy, Van Acker jan, Duyck Peter Lagage Roger and Segers Dieter.
 
20-06-2011
Bijgewerkt: "Search by name" :
Baele Edmond, Beckers Rene, Brants Ronny, Bruggheman Kurt, Blauwblomme Henk, Bosseloirs Francis, Bonduau Bernard, Capelle Herwig, Ceulemans Koen, Ceulemans Peter, Ceulemans, Bart, Coenen Philip, Claus Gino, Celen Marc, Coppens Christiaan, Colignon Andre, Doom Carlos, De Backer Peter, Dellaert Marc, De Preter Freddy, Egbers Martijn, Forthomme Roland, Forton Francis, Gremain Gino, Guillemant Alexandre, Guillemant David, Gregoir Jean-Claude, Heyndrickx Vik, Herreweghe Victor, Hofman Rafael, Jublot Maxime, Janssen Marco, Joye Rik, Kesteloot Patrick, Kestens Patrick, Koorevaar Aad, Lemaire Jean, Loncelle Johan, Marlie Pol, Mathysen Ronny, Mazet Edmond, Meylemens Geert, Miatton Kenny, Mottet Frederic, Pelgrims Sven, Persijn Tom, Philipoom Jozef, Racari Thibault, Rillaers Alfred, Shoe Henk, Stevens Ilse, Staelens Freddy, Saver Koen, Van Der Voort Lou, Verbeken Albert, Van Parys Christophe, Van De Velde Desire, Verheyen Jacques, Van Goethem Glenn, Van De Can Jean-Claude, Wijnants Dennis, Wyn Christophe.
 
19-06-2011
Nieuw "How it began".
 
18-06-2011
Bijgewerkt in "To the Photos": BC Op De Meir Online (Series B & C)

Bijgewerkt: "Search By Name":
Nielssen Frederick, De Preter Freddy, 'T Seyen Roland, Verschelden Marc, Nicolay Jeroen, Luyten Marcel.

18-06-2011
Online first test of library
 
17-06-2011
Site online